The Run

25-07-2018 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

21:46

SM

1

76.17

5:27

Debut

James Berehowskyj

22:21

SM

2

0

5:35

Debut

Mario Rocchelli

23:02

M40

7

76.47

5:46

PB

Tim Caldwell

23:18

SM

8

74.48

5:50

PB

Timothy Baggs

23:54

M40

12

78.52

5:59

Ryan Haw

24:04

SM

13

69.56

6:01

Andy Dickenson

24:21

M50

16

81.19

6:05

PB 2nd M50

Mark Lay

24:33

M40

19

73.98

6:08

PB

Richard Howe

24:41

SM

20

68.56

6:10

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:19

M50

24

77.39

6:20

Adam Robinson

25:29

SM

26

65.23

6:22

Richard Cliff

25:36

M50

29

79.39

6:24

Paul Lewis

25:46

M40

30

72.83

6:27

PB

David Riley

27:25

M60

43

77.83

6:51

1ST M60

Paul Wade

27:40

M40

44

67.83

6:55

PB

Jodie Smith

28:04

F35

48

69.45

7:01

Matthew Hooton

28:41

SM

58

58.68

7:10

Peter Machin

29:01

M40

63

64.67

7:15

Tony Blakeway

29:01

M50

64

66.93

7:15

Phil Deakin

29:51

M40

71

59.01

7:28

Paul Burchell

30:19

M50

74

67.68

7:35

John Hay

30:31

M50

75

64.2

7:38

Shaun Burton

31:24

M50

87

61.85

7:51

Elizabeth Lakin

31:29

F35

89

61.92

7:52

PB

Nikki Barker

31:37

F35

93

61.21

7:54

Marc Kinch

31:52

M40

97

58.89

7:58

Dawn Blatherwick

31:57

F35

99

62.38

7:59

Bethanie Dennis

33:00

SF

104

0

8:15

Megan Johnson

33:04

SF

106

0

8:16

PB

Kevin Barry

33:46

M50

115

56.04

8:27

Damian Cowlishaw

34:53

M50

125

56.67

8:43

Andrew Paton

35:07

M50

128

54.82

8:47

Kim Gunn

36:39

F55

139

61.09

9:10

Catherine Benson

37:36

F45

145

57.25

9:24

Valerie Lindsey

38:11

F55

151

70.19

9:33

Kathy Crockford

38:27

F55

153

61.45

9:37

Lisa Machin

39:26

F35

156

50.54

9:52

Zoe Cowlishaw

40:26

SF

163

46.12

10:07

Tracey Dennis

40:35

F45

165

54.07

10:09

Sally Pulfer

40:37

F45

166

54.57

10:09

Sarah Paton

41:31

F45

171

52.33

10:23

Bob Crockford

42:00

M60

173

50.29

10:30


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:13 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:32 - Martin Hunt
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Paul Allcock

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
25:47 - Eleanor Lunt
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:00 - Stacey Sangster
27:24 - Catherine Benson
27:24 - Jodie Smith

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     24-07-2019

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
1st m40 Mario Rocchelli
1st m60 David Riley
1st male team Aston Perrin
1st male team Mario Rocchelli
1st male team James Berehowskyj
1st male team Tim Caldwell
2nd James Berehowskyj
2nd m50 Andy Dickenson
3rd f65 Valerie Lindsey
3rd lady Bethanie Dennis
3rd m40 Timothy Baggs
3rd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald