The Run

27-07-2022 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

20:35

SM

1

80.62

5:09

PB

Martin Hunt

22:23

M35

2

75.2

5:36

PB, 2nd SM As Formula1

Mario Rocchelli

22:34

M35

3

78.63

5:39

PB, 1st MV40

Daniel Hawley

22:36

M35

4

77.36

5:39

PB, 2nd MV40

Tim Caldwell

22:52

M35

5

75.89

5:43

PB, 3rd MV40

Lewis Tandy

23:12

SM

6

71.53

5:48

Debut, 3rd SM

Paul Lewis

23:58

M45

8

78.95

6:00

PB, 1st MV50

Richard Howe

24:02

M35

9

70.79

6:01

Sarah Semmens

24:08

F35

2

82.58

6:02

PB, 2nd LV35

Stacey Sangster

26:29

F35

4

74.7

6:37

PB, 3rd LV35

Luke Woodiwiss

26:32

M35

28

64.93

6:38

PB

Joshua Veasy

27:10

SM

34

61.03

6:48

Debut

Andy Dickenson

27:31

M55

35

71.84

6:53

Matthew Hooton

27:32

M35

36

61.46

6:53

Peter Mills

27:55

SM

42

59.5

6:59

PB

David Riley

28:04

M65

44

76.81

7:01

2nd MV60

Gary Jordan

28:17

M55

48

68.06

7:04

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

28:29

M55

53

72.73

7:07

3rd MV60

Steve McQuade

28:42

M55

56

67.66

7:11

Debut

Jodie Smith

28:43

F35

9

68.38

7:11

Marc Kinch

28:51

M45

59

65.59

7:13

PB

Penny Plummer

29:03

F35

11

66.14

7:16

Debut

Peter Edmonds

29:21

M55

64

69.25

7:20

Debut

Matt Peel

30:08

M45

70

61.25

7:32

PB

Wil Ditheridge

30:55

M45

74

57.4

7:44

Debut

Elizabeth Lakin

31:39

F35

16

62.04

7:55

Rachel Toplis

31:43

F35

18

58.82

7:56

Louise McQuade

32:07

F55

21

68.31

8:02

Debut, 3rd LV55

Faith Carlin

32:58

F45

24

60.94

8:15

Debut

Joann Lewis

33:21

F55

27

66.45

8:20

PB

Laura Froggatt

33:38

F45

28

60.22

8:25

PB

Guy Wilkes

33:41

M45

81

53.51

8:25

Ryan Pepper

33:46

SM

82

49.1

8:27

PB

Diane Hill

34:09

F35

30

57.5

8:32

PB

Tracie Stevenson

34:13

F45

31

62.91

8:33

PB

Stephanie Hart

34:15

F45

32

58.19

8:34

Debut

Paul Stevenson

34:49

M55

90

60.67

8:42

PB

Shaun Burton

34:59

M55

92

56.01

8:45

Annabel Nickols

35:03

F55

36

62.61

8:46

Debut

Jane Hudson

35:28

F55

37

64.44

8:52

Colin Bostock

35:52

M65

93

59.49

8:58

Laura Richmond

36:07

F35

39

53.97

9:02

Debut

Rebecca Wright

36:08

F35

40

52.85

9:02

Debut

Steve White

36:48

M65

94

58.58

9:12

Debut

Kevin Roughton

36:58

M45

96

50.76

9:15

Debut

Marie Kirk

37:28

F45

41

56.93

9:22

Debut

Nikki Barker

38:47

F35

46

50.26

9:42

John Wright

38:59

M35

98

44.19

9:45

Debut

Cath James

39:33

F45

48

50.39

9:53

Bob Crockford

39:39

M65

99

53.82

9:55

Sarah Billinger

40:01

F45

50

51.03

10:00

Debut

Joanne Moore

40:20

F55

52

54.41

10:05

Charlie Sarell

40:44

M65

100

51.86

10:11

PB

Kathy Crockford

41:38

F55

54

57.4

10:25

Valerie Lindsey

44:49

F65

57

60.65

11:12

1st LV75

Zoe Cowlishaw

49:06

SF

58

37.97

12:17

Damian Cowlishaw

49:07

M55

103

40.61

12:17


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
20:35 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:23 - Martin Hunt
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:34 - Mario Rocchelli
22:36 - Daniel Hawley

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
24:08 - Sarah Semmens
25:47 - Eleanor Venn
26:29 - Stacey Sangster
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018
24-07-2019     

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
1st m40 Mario Rocchelli
1st m50 Paul Lewis
1st male team Aston Perrin
1st male team Mario Rocchelli
2nd lady Sarah Semmens
2nd m40 Daniel Hawley
3rd Mario Rocchelli
3rd f55 Louise McQuade