The Run

24-07-2019 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

21:13

SM

1

78.14

5:18

PB

Adam White

21:24

M35

2

80.5

5:21

PB

Martin Hunt

22:32

SM

5

74.7

5:38

PB

Ryan Haw

22:55

SM

6

73.45

5:44

PB

Michael Bland

23:03

M35

7

73.81

5:46

PB

Mario Rocchelli

23:25

M35

11

75.22

5:51

2ND m40

Tim Caldwell

23:35

M35

13

73.59

5:54

Richard Howe

24:35

M35

19

69.2

6:09

Timothy Baggs

24:51

M45

23

76.15

6:13

Paul Lewis

25:16

M45

24

74.27

6:19

PB

Andy Dickenson

25:26

M55

27

77.73

6:22

Wade Fodden

25:31

M35

28

70.08

6:23

PB

Edmond Murden

25:39

M45

34

77.08

6:25

Eleanor Venn

25:47

SF

31

73.2

6:27

PB

Tom Beeby

26:21

M35

37

64.22

6:35

PB

Daniel Hawley

26:28

M35

39

66.06

6:37

Aaran Kirk

26:30

M35

40

65.01

6:38

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

26:44

M55

45

73.95

6:41

Paul Wade

26:46

M45

47

70.7

6:42

PB

Stacey Sangster

27:00

F35

49

73.27

6:45

PB

Phil Deakin

27:45

M35

58

63.95

6:56

PB

David Riley

27:47

M55

59

77.59

6:57

Gary Kupinskyj

28:10

M45

65

65.01

7:03

Alan Maplethorpe

28:36

M55

68

71.73

7:09

Rob Fox

28:47

M55

69

71.28

7:12

Jodie Smith

28:58

F35

70

67.79

7:15

David Hadley

28:59

M35

71

61.7

7:15

John Hay

29:25

M55

74

67.2

7:21

Jonathon Clipsham

29:40

M45

80

63.79

7:25

Caleb Deakin

29:55

JM

85

55.42

7:29

Adam Drummond

30:44

SM

95

53.95

7:41

Peter Machin

31:00

M45

99

61.05

7:45

Dione Hartley

31:00

F35

100

63.34

7:45

Marc Kinch

31:21

M45

103

59.86

7:50

Cameron Lane

32:12

SM

111

51.49

8:03

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

32:14

M35

112

52.78

8:04

Abbie Hunt

32:17

SF

113

57.78

8:04

Paul Westby

32:25

M45

115

56.94

8:06

Matt Peel

32:37

M45

117

56.14

8:09

Vreni Verhoeven

33:13

F55

125

67.4

8:18

Luke Woodiwiss

33:14

M35

126

51.84

8:19

Guy Wilkes

33:17

M35

127

54.15

8:19

Bethanie Dennis

33:52

SF

131

55.06

8:28

Paul Milner

34:22

M55

137

60.87

8:36

Victoria Cooper

34:25

F35

138

57.06

8:36

Joann Lewis

34:59

F45

143

63.36

8:45

Hannah Scott

35:00

JF

145

53.28

8:45

Colin Bostock

35:18

M55

149

60.45

8:50

Megan Johnson

36:00

SF

160

51.8

9:00

Shaun Burton

36:11

M45

162

53.67

9:03

Kim Gunn

37:34

F55

171

60.21

9:24

Bob Crockford

37:56

M55

172

56.25

9:29

Damian Cowlishaw

38:01

M55

173

52.48

9:30

Kathy Crockford

39:15

F55

177

60.19

9:49

Joanne Moore

39:39

F45

178

55.34

9:55

Valerie Lindsey

40:38

F65

181

66.89

10:10

Sally Pulfer

40:56

F55

183

54.7

10:14

Charlie Sarell

41:21

M55

186

51.08

10:20

Zoe Cowlishaw

41:55

SF

187

44.49

10:29

Tracey Dennis

46:34

F45

195

47.12

11:39

Vaughan Morris

46:34

M65

196

46.77

11:39


These results were brought to you by Mario Rocchelli and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
20:35 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:23 - Martin Hunt
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:34 - Mario Rocchelli
22:36 - Daniel Hawley

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
24:08 - Sarah Semmens
25:47 - Eleanor Venn
26:29 - Stacey Sangster
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:24 - Catherine Benson
27:24 - Jodie Smith

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018
27-07-2022     

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
1st male team Aston Perrin