The Run - (4m)

26-07-2023 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ryan Haw

20:20

M35

2

83.22

5:05

PB

William Lunn-pigula

20:41

M35

4

81.38

5:10

PB

Aston Perrin

20:44

SM

5

80.11

5:11

Darlington Magalela

21:02

M35

6

83.74

5:16

Debut

James Fisher

21:42

SM

7

76.47

5:26

Debut

Daniel Hawley

22:02

M35

9

79.94

5:31

PB

Lewis Tandy

22:21

SM

11

74.31

5:35

PB

Alex Vize

22:56

M35

16

73.4

5:44

Debut

Christopher Magee

23:05

M35

19

74.63

5:46

Debut

Stephen Horton

23:40

M35

22

72.79

5:55

Debut

Glenn Riches

24:34

M45

26

78.36

6:09

Debut

Michael Bland

24:41

M35

27

69.8

6:10

Richard Howe

24:56

M35

29

69.09

6:14

Peter Mills

25:16

SM

32

65.8

6:19

PB

Thomas Carver-Smith

26:12

M35

42

64.59

6:33

Debut

Joshua Veasy

26:26

SM

44

62.84

6:37

PB

Sian Williamson

26:37

SF

46

70.05

6:39

Debut

Paul Wade

27:01

M45

49

70.64

6:45

Peter Edmonds

28:07

M55

63

72.97

7:02

PB

Billy Pawsey

29:23

SM

88

56.42

7:21

Debut

Gary Jordan

29:32

M55

91

66.34

7:23

Matt Peel

29:33

M45

92

62.98

7:23

PB

Fraser Thompson

29:38

M55

94

69.91

7:25

PB

Guy Hope

29:54

M45

98

60.28

7:29

Debut

Eddie Butterfield

30:01

M35

99

58.24

7:30

Debut

Marc Kinch

30:24

M45

105

62.78

7:36

Kim Chant

30:53

F45

109

68.44

7:43

Debut

Yuk Wah Tsang

31:19

M45

112

58.01

7:50

Debut

David Sewell

31:44

M55

113

60.66

7:56

Debut

Wendy Lauberts

32:39

F55

127

74.03

8:10

Debut

Corrine Stevenson

32:52

F35

129

57.09

8:13

Debut

Faith Carlin

32:55

F45

131

61.53

8:14

PB

Nikki Barker

33:01

F35

133

59.47

8:15

Laura Froggatt

33:07

F45

134

62.17

8:17

PB

JeanClaude Buckingham

33:55

SM

147

49.02

8:29

Debut

Annabel Nickols

34:02

F55

148

65.79

8:31

PB

Stephen Williams

34:40

M45

151

53.24

8:40

Debut

Tracey Brown

34:46

F45

153

62.49

8:42

Debut

Pete Forster

35:04

M35

160

48.51

8:46

Debut

John Pickering

35:23

M65

158

62.2

8:51

Debut

Jayne Jones

35:39

F55

159

64.81

8:55

Debut

Steve White

35:41

M65

161

61.68

8:55

PB

Bernadette Dooley

36:43

F35

167

54.28

9:11

Debut

John Wright

38:24

M35

173

45.19

9:36

PB

Colin Bostock

40:04

M65

184

54.36

10:01

Charlie Sarell

40:34

M65

187

53.14

10:09

PB

Zoe Cowlishaw

41:15

SF

192

45.21

10:19

Valerie Lindsey

41:59

F75

195

66.72

10:30

Damian Cowlishaw

43:15

M55

199

46.99

10:49

Vicky Vines

43:46

F45

201

45.54

10:57

Debut

Nina Gingell

44:21

F35

202

43.63

11:05

Debut


These results were brought to you by Peter Machin and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:20 - Ryan Haw
20:41 - William Lunn-pigula
20:44 - Aston Perrin
21:02 - Darlington Magalela
21:42 - James Fisher
22:02 - Daniel Hawley
22:21 - Lewis Tandy
22:56 - Alex Vize
23:05 - Christopher Magee
23:40 - Stephen Horton

Women
26:37 - Sian Williamson
30:53 - Kim Chant
32:39 - Wendy Lauberts
32:52 - Corrine Stevenson
32:55 - Faith Carlin
33:01 - Nikki Barker
33:07 - Laura Froggatt
34:02 - Annabel Nickols
34:46 - Tracey Brown
35:39 - Jayne Jones

Achievements from this race

1st male team Darlington Magalela