The Run

27-07-2016 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Allcock

22:46

SM

5

73.09

5:42

pb

Richard Howe

23:46

SM

10

71.58

5:57

Matthew Hooton

24:19

SM

15

69.59

6:05

pb

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:21

M50

16

81.19

6:05

cb/1st V50

Mike Widdowson

24:24

SM

17

72.73

6:06

Matt Weightman

25:42

SM

30

65.84

6:26

Neil Smith

26:08

SM

36

66.41

6:32

Paul Chapman

26:23

M40

38

68.31

6:36

Sarah Semmens

27:09

F35

44

72.86

6:47

4th/1st team

David Riley

27:22

M60

45

78.77

6:51

1st V60

Jodie Smith

27:24

F35

46

71.67

6:51

5th/1st team

Katie Cotton

27:32

SF

49

67.75

6:53

6th/1st team

Mark Fisher

27:43

SM

52

60.73

6:56

Ex Member

27:43

SM

53

178.05

6:56

Jackie Cunningham

29:20

F55

74

78.77

7:20

Paul Lewis

30:06

M40

87

62.35

7:32

Ex Member

30:16

F35

90

209.83

7:34

Christian Wingate

31:22

M40

99

57.91

7:51

pb

Rachel Toplis

31:51

SF

105

58.57

7:58

pb

Peter Machin

31:54

M40

106

59.32

7:59

John Oleshko

31:54

M50

107

63.11

7:59

Catherine Benson

32:21

F45

114

67.16

8:05

cb

Dawn Blatherwick

32:31

F35

115

61.79

8:08

Marc Kinch

32:34

M40

117

57.62

8:09

Vicky Parker

32:38

F35

118

59.73

8:10

Jane Hudson

33:25

F45

129

67.69

8:21

Ashok Patel

33:25

M60

130

64.51

8:21

Catherine Rowe

33:37

F55

131

71.08

8:24

Kim Gunn

35:03

F45

146

64.53

8:46

pb

Valerie Lindsey

35:14

F55

149

77.15

8:49

1st LV65

Shaun Borrill

35:15

M40

149

54.61

8:49

Vaughan Morris

36:47

M60

166

59.21

9:12

Sarah Morley

37:02

F35

167

54.69

9:16

pb

Karen Wingate

37:21

F45

169

56.09

9:20

Damian Cowlishaw

37:50

M50

173

52.73

9:28

pacing

Kathy Crockford

38:18

F55

177

61.69

9:35

Gail Sudbury

38:37

F45

178

55.75

9:39

Joanne Moore

39:23

F45

184

55.72

9:51


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
20:35 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:23 - Martin Hunt
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:34 - Mario Rocchelli
22:36 - Daniel Hawley

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
24:08 - Sarah Semmens
25:47 - Eleanor Venn
26:29 - Stacey Sangster
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     26-07-2017     25-07-2018     24-07-2019
27-07-2022     

Achievements from this race

1st f65 Valerie Lindsey
1st female team Katie Cotton
1st female team Sarah Semmens
1st female team Jodie Smith
1st m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
1st m60 David Riley
2nd f35 Sarah Semmens
2nd f65 Valerie Lindsey