Standings for 2022

View historical standings :   

Jump to : 5k  4m  5m  10k  10m  half  full  number 

Club 5k standings (Male)

Simon Crawford

14:54

Aston Perrin

15:11

Ryan Haw

15:26

Anthony Hatswell

15:29

William Lunn-pigula

15:38

Mark Boot

15:46

Alex Vize

16:13

Darlington Magalela

16:13

James Fisher

16:32

Daniel Hawley

16:39

Club 5k standings (Female)

Sarah Semmens

18:30

Eleanor Venn

19:37

Stacey Sangster

21:23

Dione Hartley

21:46

Kim Chant

22:17

Katie Cotton

22:20

Beverley Peel

22:52

Janine Barrowcliffe

23:03

Nicola Bennett

23:25

Hannah Warrener

23:44

Club 4m standings (Male)

Aston Perrin

20:35

Martin Hunt

22:23

Mario Rocchelli

22:34

Daniel Hawley

22:36

Tim Caldwell

22:52

Lewis Tandy

23:12

Paul Lewis

23:58

Richard Howe

24:02

Luke Woodiwiss

26:32

Joshua Veasy

27:10

Club 4m standings (Female)

Sarah Semmens

24:08

Stacey Sangster

26:29

Jodie Smith

28:43

Penny Plummer

29:03

Elizabeth Lakin

31:39

Rachel Toplis

31:43

Louise McQuade

32:07

Faith Carlin

32:58

Joann Lewis

33:21

Laura Froggatt

33:38

Club 5m standings (Male)

Aston Perrin

25:44

William Lunn-pigula

26:08

Ryan Haw

26:24

Mark Boot

27:02

James Fisher

27:17

Alex Vize

27:26

Adam White

27:35

Anthony Hatswell

27:36

Tim Caldwell

27:38

Daniel Hawley

28:30

Club 5m standings (Female)

Sarah Semmens

30:39

Jodie Smith

36:00

Kim Chant

37:25

Janine Barrowcliffe

37:39

Manuela Vaira

38:48

Rachel Toplis

39:43

Elizabeth Lakin

40:37

Dawn Blatherwick

40:43

Anna Buckell

40:47

Bethanie Dennis

41:10

Club 10k standings (Male)

Simon Crawford

30:28

William Lunn-pigula

32:21

Mark Boot

32:22

Ryan Haw

32:40

Alex Vize

34:19

James Fisher

34:49

Darlington Magalela

34:55

Daniel Hawley

34:56

Martin Hunt

35:07

Aaron Needham

35:53

Club 10k standings (Female)

Bethanie Dennis

49:39

Louise McQuade

51:30

Laura Froggatt

51:44

Faith Carlin

53:27

Elizabeth Lakin

53:57

Jennifer Anne Victory

54:08

Annette Trindell

55:00

Lynn Andrews

56:12

Wendy Ray

56:25

Nikki Barker

56:44

Club 10m standings (Male)

Aaron Needham

1:02:24

Kevin Roughton

1:48:16

Colin Bostock

2:01:50

Errol Flynn

2:04:12

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

2:08:08

Peter Mills

2:08:08

Club 10m standings (Female)

Stacey Sangster

1:18:08

Elizabeth Lakin

1:47:39

Victoria Cooper

1:56:40

Jane Hudson

1:56:43

Nikki Bennett

2:08:16

Tracie Stevenson

2:12:46

Tracey Dennis

2:21:15

Marie Kirk

2:21:16

Annie Sloane

2:21:18

Club half standings (Male)

Simon Crawford

1:05:54

Anthony Hatswell

1:12:02

Mark Boot

1:13:26

Adam White

1:16:27

Darlington Magalela

1:17:32

Aaron Needham

1:17:44

Lewis Tandy

1:19:06

James Fisher

1:20:10

Ryan Young

1:20:34

Christopher Magee

1:21:28

Club half standings (Female)

Sarah Semmens

1:23:43

Stacey Sangster

1:35:37

Laura Anne Robinson

1:39:20

Kim Chant

1:46:12

Janine Barrowcliffe

1:46:56

Claire Griffiths

1:50:19

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

1:51:32

Victoria Cooper

2:02:32

Jane Hudson

2:02:36

Rachel Argent

2:07:26

Club full standings (Male)

Anthony Hatswell

2:36:24

William Lunn-pigula

2:39:04

Mark Boot

2:41:57

James Fisher

2:45:56

Tim Caldwell

2:47:21

Ryan Young

2:57:17

Wade Fodden

2:59:04

Ian Chant

2:59:56

Jeffrey Trybus

3:02:34

Aaron Needham

3:14:32

Club full standings (Female)

Cathy Brown

3:42:55

Janine Barrowcliffe

3:46:20

Claire Griffiths

4:14:54

Kim Chant

4:14:54

Laura Froggatt

4:26:33

Tracey Dennis

5:25:05

Sally Pulfer

5:35:51

Helen Newton

5:53:52

Number of races Standings

Damian Cowlishaw

 

1082 races

 

5999 miles

Colin Bostock

 

1039 races

 

8102 miles

Shaun Burton

 

970 races

 

5713 miles

Richard Wilkinson

 

755 races

 

5249 miles

Patrick Fitzgerald

 

701 races

 

3946 miles

Phil Abbott

 

669 races

 

4823 miles

Ian Chant

 

603 races

 

4063 miles

Alan Maplethorpe

 

590 races

 

3637 miles

Rob Fox

 

558 races

 

2690 miles

John Hay

 

556 races

 

2895 miles

Number of races (excluding Parkruns) Standings

Colin Bostock

 

1001 races

 

7984 miles

Shaun Burton

 

740 races

 

5000 miles

Richard Wilkinson

 

739 races

 

5199 miles

Damian Cowlishaw

 

723 races

 

4886 miles

Phil Abbott

 

583 races

 

4556 miles

Rob Fox

 

539 races

 

2631 miles

Alan Maplethorpe

 

504 races

 

3370 miles

Ian Chant

 

469 races

 

3647 miles

Patrick Fitzgerald

 

442 races

 

3143 miles

David Riley

 

434 races

 

2292 miles

Number of Parkruns Standings

Damian Cowlishaw

 

359 races

 

1113 miles

Paul Chapman

 

260 races

 

806 miles

Katie Cotton

 

260 races

 

806 miles

Patrick Fitzgerald

 

259 races

 

803 miles

Bill Sheppard

 

231 races

 

716 miles

Shaun Burton

 

230 races

 

713 miles

Martin Tilling

 

211 races

 

654 miles

John Hay

 

194 races

 

601 miles

Vaughan Morris

 

191 races

 

592 miles

Catherine Rowe

 

186 races

 

577 miles

Number of fell races Standings

Colin Bostock

 

412 races

 

3296 miles

Richard Wilkinson

 

375 races

 

2744 miles

Paul Stevenson

 

227 races

 

1663 miles

Phil Abbott

 

193 races

 

1557 miles

Ex Member

 

161 races

 

1561 miles

Paul Burchell

 

152 races

 

1039 miles

Elizabeth Lakin

 

137 races

 

1065 miles

Damian Cowlishaw

 

109 races

 

780 miles

Bill Sheppard

 

106 races

 

1120 miles

Paul Lewis

 

101 races

 

745 miles