Ryan Haw (M35)

Current member : Yes


Best time for 1m is 4:46 (4:46) Link to race
Best time for 5k is 15:26 (4:59) Link to race
Best time for 4m is 22:55 (5:44) Link to race
Best time for 5m is 26:24 (5:17) Link to race
Best time for 10k is 32:40 (5:16) Link to race
Best time for 10m is 58:54 (5:53) Link to race
Best time for half is 1:12:49 (5:34) Link to race
Best time for full is 3:10:09 (7:15) Link to race

Was Runner Of The Month for

Nov-18
RUNNER OF THE MONTH - Ryan Haw.
Another month where we've had lots of great contenders for the award, who would have all been worthy winners, however we've once again had someone go that bit further and no-one could argue with Ryan taking this months honour.

A regular across all 3 formats, Ryan has shown great commitment & determination to LERC over the last 2 years and he'd be one of the first you'd put money on seeing at club nights.

A strong year of training has seen Ryan got the rewards he's deserved, with PB's at every distance, as well as completing the London Marathon and being an integral part of both award winning Summer League teams.
November specific, Ryan has progressed further with some notable achievements. Starting his month at Shipley parkrun, he ran home for his maiden 'first-finish', in the 3rd fastest time for a LERC member.

The next weekend saw Ryan run extremely strongly at the Chaddesden Cross-Country, to finish as our 3rd counter, in an amazing 16th place - to give a measure of the improvements made, Ryan finished 96th in his first Booths race, last year.

He then backed this up, by picking up 150 Winter League points at the Pudding Run 10k, finishing not far outside his PB, which was a great effort on the undulating course.

Finally, in the Clowne Half, Ryan did go on to run a big PB, knocking almost a minute and a half off his time (1:22:20) and more importantly, go quicker than his dad ever did!

Great work Ryan!

Performance History

History for 1m

History for 5k

History for 4m

History for 5m

History for 10k

History for half

History for full

Achievements

2022
3rd @ No Walk in the Park 5k
3rd @ Derby Runner RRL5 Shipley Park
1st m35 @ Derby Runner XC4 Bramcote Park (M)
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
county v35 silver @ Berry Hill - Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
county v35 gold @ No Walk in the Park 5k
1st @ Long Eaton Parkrun
2nd @ Derby Runner XC4 Bramcote Park (M)
3rd @ NRRL4 Worksop
county silver - team event @ Berry Hill - Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
county gold - team event @ No Walk in the Park 5k
county v35 silver @ Wilne 10k
1st @ Derby Runner XC4 Bramcote Park (M)
1st @ Newstead Abbey Dash 5k
2nd @ Derby Runner XC5 Holmebrook Park (M)

2021
2nd @ Turkey Trot
2nd @ Shelton Striders 10k
1st male team @ Robin Hood Half Marathon
2nd @ Derby Runner XC3 Ilkeston Manor Floods (M) (4.8m)
1st male team @ Turkey Trot

2019
2nd @ Belvoir Challenge 15 mile
2nd @ Clifton Parkrun
3rd @ Malahide Parkrun (Ireland)
3rd @ Long Eaton Parkrun

2018
3rd @ Chrome Hill (700ft)
1st male team @ Calton Fell Race (800ft)
2nd @ Bestwood Village Parkrun
1st @ Shipley Country Parkrun

2017
2nd @ Tring Parkrun

Races

Races competed in (1907 miles over 187 races.) download

[All] [All exc. Parkruns] [Fell races] [Parkruns]