The Run

25-07-2012 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ian Chant

23:05

M40

2

80.62

5:46

1st mens team

Mark Boot

23:44

SM

4

69.86

5:56

1st mens team

Edmond Murden

23:59

M40

6

81.7

6:00

1st team

Richard Wilkinson

24:56

M50

12

82.29

6:14

1st team

Ex Member

25:12

SM

14

195.83

6:18

Dave Boot

25:29

M40

16

77.58

6:22

Steve Glover

26:34

SM

19

66.3

6:39

Ex Member

26:39

SM

21

185.18

6:40

Ex Member

26:59

SF

23

235.36

6:45

1st ladies team

Paul Burchell

27:10

M50

24

75.53

6:48

William Chang

27:13

SM

26

64.23

6:48

Martin Tilling

27:15

M50

27

74.58

6:49

Jackie Cunningham

27:30

F45

30

83.1

6:53

1st ladies team

Christian Wingate

27:52

SM

31

64.68

6:58

Lee Carnelley

27:53

SM

32

63.17

6:58

Shaun Burton

28:36

M40

37

67.9

7:09

Mark Harrison

28:41

M40

38

64.88

7:10

John Hay

28:52

M40

39

67.88

7:13

Ex Member

29:06

M40

42

169.59

7:17

Mark Hudson

29:07

M50

43

70.47

7:17

Ex Member

29:19

M40

45

168.33

7:20

Catherine Rowe

30:02

F45

54

79.56

7:31

1st ladies team

John Tilling

30:03

SM

55

55.38

7:31

John Oleshko

30:18

M50

56

65.84

7:35

Dawn Blatherwick

31:12

F35

63

63.88

7:48

Ashok Patel

31:13

M50

64

69.06

7:48

Damian Cowlishaw

31:18

M40

65

63.16

7:50

Paul Milner

31:34

M50

67

65.63

7:54

Colin Bostock

31:51

M50

69

66.31

7:58

Rachel Argent

32:19

SF

71

59.45

8:05

Karen Wingate

33:41

F35

75

61.64

8:25

Ex Member

34:08

SF

81

186.06

8:32

PB by over 2 mins

Leanne Smith

34:15

SF

82

54.46

8:34

Kathy Crockford

35:40

F45

88

66.23

8:55

Pete Sturgess

36:49

M40

93

54.19

9:12


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:13 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:32 - Martin Hunt
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Paul Allcock

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
25:47 - Eleanor Lunt
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:00 - Stacey Sangster
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     30-07-2014
29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018     24-07-2019

Achievements from this race