The Run

26-07-2017 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Daniel Hawley

22:55

SM

4

58.82

5:44

Debut

Ryan Haw

23:56

SM

9

54.4

5:59

Debut

Richard Howe

24:18

SM

12

54.32

6:05

Edmond Murden

24:38

M50

14

61.45

6:10

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:56

M50

17

61.25

6:14

Sarah Semmens

26:31

F35

1

51.57

6:38

PB

Paul Lewis

26:57

M40

39

53.9

6:44

PB

Paul Chapman

27:21

M40

44

51.1

6:50

David Riley

27:27

M60

46

60.63

6:52

Mark Fisher

28:12

SM

55

46.17

7:03

Peter Machin

28:34

M40

59

51.26

7:09

PB

Niels Helbo-Dawes

28:40

SM

61

46.05

7:10

Debut

Phil Deakin

29:13

SM

68

46.8

7:18

PB

Shaun Burton

29:25

M50

72

51.03

7:21

CB

Paul Wade

29:49

M40

76

49.11

7:27

Debut

Marc Kinch

30:44

M40

87

47.26

7:41

PB

Catherine Benson

30:52

F45

15

48.23

7:43

CB

Julie Braton

31:29

F45

17

45.78

7:52

Nikki Hocking

31:32

F35

18

42.44

7:53

Debut

Rachel Toplis

31:41

SF

22

40.94

7:55

PB

Andrew Webster

31:50

SM

107

42.34

7:58

Debut

Colin Bostock

31:59

M60

108

51.51

8:00

Damian Cowlishaw

32:46

M50

116

47.02

8:12

Maria White

34:32

F35

31

41.09

8:38

Ashok Patel

35:00

M60

138

47.55

8:45

Kim Gunn

35:17

F45

36

43.67

8:49

Mark Jepson

35:20

SM

142

37.36

8:50

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

35:38

F55

38

50.7

8:55

Catherine Rowe

35:39

F55

39

45.29

8:55

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

36:22

F35

46

38.43

9:06

Vaughan Morris

36:40

M60

154

45.89

9:10

PB

Lisa Machin

36:53

F35

48

37.62

9:13

Kathy Crockford

37:18

F55

51

42.86

9:20

Megan Johnson

37:27

SF

53

34.64

9:22

Debut

Bob Crockford

37:47

M60

166

43.17

9:27

Joanne Moore

38:56

F45

60

38.55

9:44

PB

Zoe Cowlishaw

39:31

SF

63

32.83

9:53

Debut


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:13 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:32 - Martin Hunt
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Paul Allcock

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
25:47 - Eleanor Lunt
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:00 - Stacey Sangster
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     27-07-2016     25-07-2018     24-07-2019

Achievements from this race

1st f65 Valerie Lindsey
1st lady Sarah Semmens
1st m50 Edmond Murden
1st m60 David Riley
2nd f45 Catherine Benson
3rd f45 Julie Braton
3rd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald