The Run

27-07-2011 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mark Boot

23:04

JM

4

71.88

5:46

4th Male, 1st Male Team

Ex Member

23:39

M40

8

208.67

5:55

1st Male Team

Ex Member

24:32

SM

12

201.15

6:08

1st Male Team

Ex Member

24:35

SM

13

200.75

6:09

1st Male Team

Dave Boot

25:53

M40

16

76.38

6:28

Chris Garratt

26:17

M40

20

74.55

6:34

Ex Member

26:40

SM

23

185.06

6:40

Monica Marriott

26:48

SF

1

73.81

6:42

1st Lady, 1st Female Team

Ex Member

26:57

M40

25

183.12

6:44

Ex Member

27:13

M40

25

181.32

6:48

Shaun Burton

28:57

M40

38

67.08

7:14

Stephane Catelain

29:20

M40

40

67.4

7:20

Catherine Rowe

30:15

F45

7

78.98

7:34

1st Female Team

Ex Member

30:22

M60

49

162.51

7:36

Damian Cowlishaw

30:48

M40

52

64.77

7:42

Dawn Blatherwick

31:01

F35

10

64.78

7:45

1st Female Team

Rachel Argent

31:05

SF

12

62.26

7:46

Richard Ferguson

32:37

M40

67

57.06

8:09

Rachael Tajbhai

34:46

SF

20

53.97

8:42

Kathy Crockford

34:56

F45

21

67.63

8:44

Ex Member

36:15

SF

23

175.2

9:04

Bob Crockford

37:00

M50

76

57.09

9:15

Laura Froggatt

39:14

F35

25

51.63

9:49

Ex Member

40:31

M60

79

121.8

10:08


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
20:35 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:23 - Martin Hunt
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:34 - Mario Rocchelli
22:36 - Daniel Hawley

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
24:08 - Sarah Semmens
25:47 - Eleanor Venn
26:29 - Stacey Sangster
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     25-07-2012     30-07-2014
29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018     24-07-2019
27-07-2022     

Achievements from this race

1st female team Catherine Rowe
1st female team Dawn Blatherwick
1st female team Monica Marriott
1st lady Monica Marriott
1st male team Mark Boot
1st male team Ex Member
1st male team Ex Member
1st male team Ex Member