Wilne 10k

04-09-2016 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Nicholas Dennis

35:18

SM

39

76.41

5:42

Debut 927 runners

Aston Perrin

36:10

SM

58

74.58

5:50

First 10k for LERC

Paul Allcock

37:30

SM

80

71.92

6:03

Richard Howe

37:36

SM

83

72.57

6:04

Rob Fox

37:37

M50

82

87.06

6:04

Ian Chant

37:43

M40

86

79.63

6:05

Michael Bland

39:13

SM

125

70.06

6:20

CB

Matthew Hooton

39:16

SM

126

69.01

6:20

PB Debut

Mark Lay

39:39

M40

140

74

6:24

PB Debut

Mike Widdowson

39:52

SM

146

71.43

6:26

Debut

Neil Smith

40:36

SM

164

69.13

6:33

Debut

Richard Keeling

42:48

SM

218

63.02

6:54

PB

Eleanor Lunt

43:28

SF

234

62.05

7:01

PB

Steve McQuade

43:36

M50

237

71.2

7:02

First 10k for LERC

Paul Wade

44:21

M40

260

68.28

7:09

1st race for club

Sarah Semmens

44:50

F35

274

63.52

7:14

Debut

Jackie Cunningham

45:57

F55

311

70.62

7:25

Paul Lewis

45:58

M40

312

65.87

7:25

First 10k for LERC

Richard Berry

46:03

SM

313

61.84

7:26

First 10k for LERC

Cathy Brown

48:00

SF

371

56.19

7:45

CB

Dawn Blatherwick

48:22

F35

383

59.31

7:48

Dione Peel

51:18

F35

449

54.71

8:16

CB

David Weston

51:38

M40

459

58.64

8:20

Debut

Rachel Toplis

51:52

SF

474

52

8:22

Debut

Paul Milner

51:53

M50

475

64.38

8:22

Catherine Rowe

53:29

F55

534

62.45

8:38

Pete Forster

54:35

SM

533

49.65

8:48

Debut

Helen Waterfall

54:57

F45

565

54.23

8:52

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

55:24

F55

587

67.47

8:56

Ex Member

56:10

M50

611

48.02

9:04

Scott Conroy

56:54

SM

632

50.05

9:11

Bob Crockford

57:38

M60

650

59.13

9:18

Debut

Vaughan Morris

58:22

M60

670

59.64

9:25

First 10k for LERC

Sarah Brennan

58:22

F35

671

48.43

9:25


These results were brought to you by shep and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Ex Member
33:14 - Aston Perrin
33:38 - Adam White
33:54 - Anthony Hatswell
34:24 - Dean Hardman
34:40 - Ex Member
34:55 - Andy McNeil
35:18 - Nicholas Dennis
35:23 - Alan Kay
35:57 - Greg Cherry

Women
37:33 - Sarah Harris
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Sarah Semmens
41:52 - Jackie Cunningham
43:28 - Eleanor Lunt
43:35 - Lindsay Walker
46:33 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
46:42 - Louise Hughes
47:22 - Dawn Blatherwick
47:39 - Amanda Larkin

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015
03-09-2017     02-09-2018     01-09-2019     

Achievements from this race

2nd f55 Jackie Cunningham
county v50 gold Rob Fox