Wilne 10k

03-09-2017 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

34:08

SM

20

79.02

5:30

PB

Daniel Hawley

36:25

SM

48

76.52

5:52

PB

Ian Chant

37:43

M40

60

79.01

6:05

Timothy Baggs

37:57

M40

62

79.14

6:07

CB

Richard Howe

38:10

SM

68

71.5

6:09

Anthony Hatswell

41:02

SM

131

65.73

6:37

(as McCarkiss Endurance Projec

Paul Lewis

42:04

M40

161

71.4

6:47

PB

Phil Deakin

43:14

M40

177

65.39

6:58

Debut

Mark Fisher

43:48

SM

194

61.58

7:04

PB (as Team Derby Runner)

Ex Member

44:29

SM

210

60.63

7:10

PB

Paul Wade

44:39

M40

218

67.82

7:12

Jackie Cunningham

46:22

F55

42

69.98

7:29

Amanda Larkin

48:39

F35

56

59.4

7:51

Nikki Hocking

48:54

F35

61

56.59

7:53

PB

Andrew Webster

49:30

SM

314

56.29

7:59

PB

Pete Forster

49:41

SM

316

54.29

8:01

CB

Annette Trindell

51:07

F45

83

60.22

8:15

Fraser Thompson

51:38

M50

346

62.84

8:20

Shaun Burton

53:14

M50

380

58.31

8:35

Matt Peel

53:18

M40

381

55.05

8:36

Debut

Mark Jepson

54:09

SM

402

50.39

8:44

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

55:30

F55

144

67.35

8:57

Maria White

55:45

F35

149

52.63

9:00

Laura McCristal

55:50

SF

150

48.53

9:00

PB

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

56:30

F35

166

51.15

9:07

Kevib Barry

57:20

M40

443

53.25

9:15

Joanne Chilton

58:06

F45

196

51.29

9:22

Lisa Machin

58:08

F35

197

49.34

9:23

PB

Vaughan Morris

58:29

M60

453

59.52

9:26

Joanne Moore

59:22

F45

220

52.29

9:35

Ex Member

1:02:06

F35

280

43.43

10:01

Sally Pulfer

1:02:19

F45

287

50.68

10:03

Debut

Tracey Dennis

1:02:20

F45

288

49.8

10:03

Debut

Sarah Paton

1:03:17

F45

302

48.64

10:12

Debut

Gail Sudbury

1:03:32

F45

0

48.05

10:15

Helen Newton

1:03:59

F45

311

48.51

10:19

Debut

Ex Member

1:05:30

SF

339

41.18

10:34

Carrie Fleming

1:11:15

F35

386

39.39

11:30

Debut

Jane Coulson

1:11:27

F45

389

43.44

11:31


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Ex Member
33:14 - Aston Perrin
33:38 - Adam White
33:54 - Anthony Hatswell
34:24 - Dean Hardman
34:40 - Ex Member
34:55 - Andy McNeil
35:18 - Nicholas Dennis
35:23 - Alan Kay
35:57 - Greg Cherry

Women
37:33 - Sarah Harris
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Sarah Semmens
41:52 - Jackie Cunningham
43:28 - Eleanor Lunt
43:35 - Lindsay Walker
46:33 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
46:42 - Louise Hughes
47:22 - Dawn Blatherwick
47:39 - Amanda Larkin

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015
04-09-2016     02-09-2018     01-09-2019     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Daniel Hawley
1st male team Aston Perrin
1st male team Timothy Baggs
1st male team Ian Chant
3rd f55 Jackie Cunningham