Wilne 10k

05-09-2021 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ryan Haw

32:42

M35

10

82.73

5:16

PB

Aston Perrin

32:48

SM

12

80.28

5:17

CB

William Lunn-pigula

32:50

SM

14

81.51

5:18

Debut

Anthony Hatswell

33:39

M35

19

80.39

5:26

CB

Mark Boot

33:42

SM

20

78.14

5:26

PB

Alex Vize

34:30

SM

23

77.56

5:34

PB

Tim Caldwell

34:36

M35

25

80.41

5:35

PB, 4th M40

Darlington Magalela

36:01

M35

40

77.25

5:49

PB, 8th M40

Michael Bland

36:07

M35

42

75.72

5:50

PB

Daniel Hawley

36:34

M35

45

76.54

5:54

9th M40

Ian Chant

36:52

M45

51

79.93

5:57

4th M50

Adam Newman

37:13

SM

54

72.3

6:00

PB

Adam White

37:14

M35

55

74.29

6:00

Mark Lay

37:45

M45

66

77.01

6:05

PB, 7th M45

Carl Baxter

38:16

M35

77

72.7

6:10

PB

Sarah Semmens

39:18

F35

9

80.56

6:20

PB, 2nd F40

Paul Lewis

39:45

M45

105

74.66

6:25

PB, 7th M50

Stephen Horton

40:08

M35

110

68.14

6:28

Matt Weightman

41:54

M35

139

64.91

6:45

Gary King

42:58

M45

160

68.11

6:56

PB

Jon Hughes

44:49

M45

186

68.18

7:14

Emlyn Taylor

45:26

M35

200

59.86

7:20

Debut

Paul Westby

45:41

M45

210

64.06

7:22

PB

Paul Bridgmount

46:12

M45

217

64.23

7:27

Matt Peel

46:34

M45

227

62.43

7:31

PB

Kim Chant

47:01

F45

31

69.98

7:35

PB, 6th F45

Peter Edmonds

47:04

M55

235

67.52

7:35

PB, 8th M60

Gavin Wilkinson

47:50

SM

246

55.95

7:43

PB

Pete Forster

49:00

M35

271

55.51

7:54

CB

Guy Wilkes

49:16

M45

277

58.24

7:57

PB

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

50:30

F45

46

64.15

8:09

PB, 10th F45

Christian Wingate

51:11

M45

308

56.43

8:15

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

51:18

M35

304

53.31

8:16

PB

Cameron Lane

52:28

SM

321

50.19

8:28

Adam Drummond

52:53

SM

329

49.8

8:32

Luke Woodiwiss

53:15

M35

332

51.94

8:35

Natalie Haw

53:29

F35

65

55.84

8:38

PB, 9th F35

David Sewell

53:36

M45

349

56.16

8:39

Debut

Faith Carlin

53:46

F45

73

59.33

8:40

Debut

Stephanie Hart

54:55

F35

78

57.65

8:51

Nikki Barker

56:49

F35

100

54.21

9:10

Steve White

57:10

M65

395

58.55

9:13

Debut, 9th M65

Jill Wilkes

57:28

F45

115

55.51

9:16

Garry Hickton

1:00:44

M55

436

52.33

9:48

Debut

Elaine Betts

1:02:54

F55

176

56.81

10:09

PB

Sarah Paton

1:12:46

F45

269

47.24

11:44

Andrew Paton

1:12:46

M55

474

41.99

11:44

Neil Barnes

1:12:49

M65

477

48.2

11:45

Debut


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Andy Peat
32:25 - Aston Perrin
32:42 - Ryan Haw
32:50 - William Lunn-pigula
33:38 - Adam White
33:39 - Anthony Hatswell
33:42 - Mark Boot
34:11 - Alex Vize
34:24 - Dean Hardman
34:36 - Tim Caldwell

Women
37:33 - Sarah Harris
39:18 - Sarah Semmens
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Jackie Cunningham
43:28 - Eleanor Venn
43:35 - Lindsay Walker
45:24 - Jodie Smith
46:14 - Kim Chant
46:33 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
46:42 - Louise Hughes

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015
04-09-2016     03-09-2017     02-09-2018     01-09-2019     04-09-2022

Achievements from this race

1st male team William Lunn-pigula
1st male team Aston Perrin
county silver Aston Perrin