Wilne 10k

04-09-2011 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rob Fox

36:20

M50

31

91.02

5:52

1st mens team 2nd v50

Ian Chant

36:34

M40

35

82.14

5:54

1st mens team

Mark Boot

36:40

JM

39

73.56

5:55

1st mens team

Tuhin Wahid

37:19

M40

45

80.49

6:01

1st mens team

Dave Boot

39:55

M40

76

79.83

6:26

Richard Howe

40:24

SM

79

68.01

6:31

PB by over 2:30

Jackie Cunningham

41:52

F45

103

78.22

6:45

PB 2nd ladies team

John Hay

42:17

M40

109

75.36

6:49

had a 5k PB during race

Ex Member

43:41

SM

121

61.74

7:03

Neil Blatherwick

46:19

SM

160

62.39

7:28

Natalie Teece

46:44

SF

172

60.49

7:32

2nd ladies team

Sarah Crannage

48:41

F35

208

59.36

7:51

2nd ladies team

Teresa Kay

48:53

SF

212

57.83

7:53

Damian Cowlishaw

48:59

M40

222

65.64

7:54

Dawn Blatherwick

49:27

F35

225

58.44

7:59

Shaun Burton

49:27

M40

226

63.3

7:59

Richard Ferguson

49:39

M40

234

60.99

8:00

PB by 3 minutes

Annette Trindell

51:06

F35

256

60.75

8:15

Wendy Ray

52:07

F45

270

62.84

8:24

John Adams

52:13

M50

272

64.61

8:25

Maria White

54:09

F35

311

54.6

8:44

Karen Preston

1:01:28

F45

465

52.79

9:55


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Ex Member
32:42 - Ryan Haw
32:48 - Aston Perrin
32:50 - William Lunn-pigula
33:38 - Adam White
33:39 - Anthony Hatswell
33:42 - Mark Boot
34:24 - Dean Hardman
34:30 - Alex Vize
34:36 - Tim Caldwell

Women
37:33 - Sarah Harris
39:18 - Sarah Semmens
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Jackie Cunningham
43:28 - Eleanor Lunt
43:35 - Lindsay Walker
46:33 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
46:42 - Louise Hughes
47:01 - Kim Chant
47:22 - Dawn Blatherwick

Other Runnings

02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015     04-09-2016
03-09-2017     02-09-2018     01-09-2019     05-09-2021     

Achievements from this race