Wilne 10k

02-09-2018 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

33:54

SM

14

79.94

5:28

PB

Aston Perrin

36:01

SM

35

74.89

5:49

Tim Caldwell

37:33

SM

52

74.74

6:03

Daniel Hawley

37:33

SM

53

75.29

6:03

Ryan Haw

37:51

SM

56

71.6

6:06

Richard Howe

40:37

SM

94

67.65

6:33

Richard Cliff

41:00

M50

98

80.66

6:37

PB

Sarah Semmens

41:52

F35

122

68.52

6:45

CB

Phil Deakin

42:10

M40

124

68.03

6:48

PB

Andrew Webster

45:10

SM

186

62.14

7:17

PB by 4:20

Paul Wade

45:33

M40

199

67.02

7:21

Matthew Hooton

45:46

SM

198

59.62

7:23

Peter Machin

47:09

M40

231

64.75

7:36

Tony Blakeway

47:11

M50

236

66.94

7:37

Matt Peel

50:01

M40

304

59.12

8:04

PB

Ian Chant

50:04

M40

296

59.99

8:05

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

50:05

SM

311

54.86

8:05

PB

Darren Smart

50:43

M40

326

59.22

8:11

PB

Fraser Thompson

51:31

M50

336

64.19

8:19

CB

Nikki Barker

52:41

F35

367

52.89

8:30

Kevin Barry

53:00

M50

374

58.08

8:33

Maria White

54:06

F45

414

54.66

8:44

CB

Megan Johnson

55:16

SF

443

48.8

8:55

PB

Dione Peel

55:17

F35

460

51.14

8:55

54:46

Paul Milner

56:13

M60

496

60.01

9:04

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

56:43

F35

495

51.73

9:09

Victoria Cooper

58:24

F35

152

48.41

9:25

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

59:04

F55

542

64.11

9:32

CB 1st W65 Derby champs

Kim Gunn

59:27

F55

572

54.09

9:35

Gavin Wilkinson

59:41

SM

578

45.19

9:38

Jennifer Allen

1:01:01

F35

602

47.72

9:50

Bob Crockford

1:01:54

M60

607

55.62

9:59

Kathy Crockford

1:02:31

F55

619

53.43

10:05

Tracey Dennis

1:03:08

F45

637

49.58

10:11

Sally Pulfer

1:03:22

F45

635

50.29

10:13

Lisa Machin

1:04:05

F35

666

45.09

10:20

Ex Member

1:09:48

SF

737

38.64

11:15


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Ex Member
32:42 - Ryan Haw
32:48 - Aston Perrin
32:50 - William Lunn-pigula
33:38 - Adam White
33:39 - Anthony Hatswell
33:42 - Mark Boot
34:24 - Dean Hardman
34:30 - Alex Vize
34:36 - Tim Caldwell

Women
37:33 - Sarah Harris
39:18 - Sarah Semmens
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Jackie Cunningham
43:28 - Eleanor Lunt
43:35 - Lindsay Walker
46:33 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
46:42 - Louise Hughes
47:01 - Kim Chant
47:22 - Dawn Blatherwick

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015
04-09-2016     03-09-2017     01-09-2019     05-09-2021     

Achievements from this race

3rd f65 Valerie Lindsey
county v65 gold Valerie Lindsey