Wilne 10k

07-09-2014 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

31:49

SM

14

84.77

5:08

=cb

Anthony Hatswell

34:10

SM

44

79.31

5:31

Pb

Ex Member

34:40

SM

58

77.8

5:35

Pb

Alan Kay

35:23

SM

65

81.07

5:42

Cb

Ian Chant

36:54

M40

92

81.4

5:57

Richard Howe

37:56

SM

110

72.44

6:07

Pb

Richard Wilkinson

39:06

M50

140

84.58

6:18

mmac45-54team2nd

Ex Member

39:52

SM

162

67.65

6:26

Cb

Edmond Murden

39:54

M50

164

79.87

6:26

mmac45-54team2nd

Rob Fox

40:06

M50

169

82.47

6:28

mmac45-54team2nd

Gareth Watson

40:08

SM

170

72.01

6:28

Michael Bland

41:56

SM

213

65.53

6:46

Debut

Michael Lockwood

42:17

SM

223

67.35

6:49

Cb

John Hay

42:35

M50

236

74.83

6:52

Matt Weightman

43:04

SM

251

63.36

6:57

Pb

Lindsay Walker

43:35

F35

264

64.86

7:02

Pb

Shaun Burton

44:06

M40

282

70.98

7:07

Cb 600th race result for lerc

Christian Wingate

45:00

M40

347

65.2

7:15

Jackie Cunningham

45:44

F45

324

71.61

7:23

mmac3rdV50

Tony Blakeway

46:07

M40

337

68.48

7:26

Debut

Ex Member

46:54

M50

355

57.51

7:34

John Oleshko

46:57

M50

359

69.11

7:34

Sarah Priestley

48:08

F35

406

60.96

7:46

Debut

Nigel Scollin

49:12

M40

423

64.19

7:56

Pb

Nicola Bennett

49:15

F35

425

57.4

7:57

Pb

Leanne Smith

49:24

SF

445

54.6

7:58

Pb

Ex Member

49:42

SF

475

54.27

8:01

Catherine Rowe

52:47

F55

554

63.91

8:31

Sarah Edmonds

52:57

F35

542

53.78

8:32

Pb

Karen Wingate

54:33

F35

590

55.06

8:48

Scott Conroy

58:02

SM

676

49.43

9:22

Debut

Rebecca Nye

59:20

F35

706

49.08

9:34

Lindsey Air

1:00:24

SF

737

46.47

9:45

Pb


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Ex Member
32:42 - Ryan Haw
32:48 - Aston Perrin
32:50 - William Lunn-pigula
33:38 - Adam White
33:39 - Anthony Hatswell
33:42 - Mark Boot
34:24 - Dean Hardman
34:30 - Alex Vize
34:36 - Tim Caldwell

Women
37:33 - Sarah Harris
39:18 - Sarah Semmens
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Jackie Cunningham
43:28 - Eleanor Lunt
43:35 - Lindsay Walker
46:33 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
46:42 - Louise Hughes
47:01 - Kim Chant
47:22 - Dawn Blatherwick

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     06-09-2015     04-09-2016
03-09-2017     02-09-2018     01-09-2019     05-09-2021     

Achievements from this race

county v35 bronze Alan Kay