Heritage - Rushcliffe

28-06-2016 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Richard Howe

23:43

SM

12

71.73

5:56

Rob Fox

24:02

M50

17

85.37

6:01

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:45

M50

32

79.88

6:11

Matthew Hooton

25:14

SM

37

67.06

6:19

Neil Smith

25:36

SM

40

68.29

6:24

Matt Weightman

25:38

SM

41

66.01

6:25

Alan Maplethorpe

25:46

M50

43

80.4

6:27

Sarah Semmens

26:45

F35

68

74.5

6:41

Stefanie Warwick

27:12

F35

76

74.47

6:48

David Riley

27:20

M60

81

78.87

6:50

Martin Tilling

27:23

M50

84

74.93

6:51

Jodie Smith

27:35

F35

90

71.19

6:54

Paul Chapman

27:47

M40

92

64.87

6:57

Eleanor Venn

28:45

SF

119

65.65

7:11

David Patrick

29:01

M50

129

67.52

7:15

Katie Cotton

29:02

SF

132

64.25

7:16

Peter Wallis

30:01

SM

156

59.12

7:30

John Tilling

30:29

SM

172

54.64

7:37

Cathy Brown

31:08

SF

195

59.89

7:47

Catherine Benson

31:43

F45

211

68.5

7:56

Ex Member

31:55

M50

217

154.62

7:59

Shaun Burton

32:03

M50

211

61.13

8:01

Rachel Toplis

32:48

SF

244

56.87

8:12

Chris Garratt

32:48

M50

245

59.74

8:12

Vicky Parker

32:52

F35

248

59.31

8:13

Ashok Patel

33:23

M60

266

65.23

8:21

Sarah Edmonds

34:32

F35

300

57.28

8:38

Ex Member

34:38

F35

303

58.01

8:40

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

35:05

F35

310

58.21

8:46

Lisa Machin

35:09

F35

314

57.16

8:47

Stephane Catelain

35:28

M50

322

56.25

8:52

Valerie Lindsey

35:31

F55

323

76.53

8:53

Cb

Sarah Brennan

35:58

F35

331

55

9:00

Shaun Borrill

37:33

M40

364

51.72

9:23

Sarah Morley

38:18

F35

370

52.88

9:35


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Andy Peat
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
01-07-2008     25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012
02-07-2013     24-06-2014     23-06-2015     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     28-06-2022     

Achievements from this race