Heritage - Rushcliffe

27-06-2006 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

20:12

SM

1

84.67

5:03

PB

Andy McNeil

21:21

M40

5

92.6

5:20

Andy Colegate

22:28

SM

9

78.98

5:37

PB

Ex Member

22:55

M40

14

215.34

5:44

PB

Ex Member

23:11

JM

18

212.87

5:48

Debut

Paul Lewis (Non member)

23:18

SM

20

79.87

5:50

Debut

John Birch

23:58

M40

26

88.14

6:00

Rob Fox

24:38

M40

34

84.92

6:10

Ian Adkin

24:42

SM

36

78.62

6:11

Ex Member

24:56

M50

42

197.93

6:14

Martin Tilling

25:42

M40

48

80.61

6:26

Ashok Patel

25:45

M50

51

85.47

6:26

Jon Hughes

25:55

SM

53

75.59

6:29

PB

Rob Jackson

26:00

M40

54

78.92

6:30

David Riley

26:22

M50

63

83.47

6:36

Ex Member

26:44

SM

69

184.6

6:41

PB

Phil Abbott

26:49

SM

71

69.4

6:42

PB

Ian Wallis

26:59

M40

73

75.31

6:45

PB

Monica Marriott

27:22

SF

11

73.41

6:51

PB

Ex Member

27:23

F35

12

231.93

6:51

Debut

Ex Member

27:58

SM

97

176.46

7:00

Ex Member

28:06

M40

102

175.62

7:02

PB

Ex Member

28:07

SM

103

175.52

7:02

Robert Warburton

28:15

M50

107

79.59

7:04

Colin Bostock

28:23

M50

111

76.73

7:06

Jodie Smith

28:34

SF

16

69.25

7:09

PB

Rob Bevan

28:35

M40

116

70.44

7:09

PB

Catherine Benson

29:05

F35

20

75.45

7:16

Debut

Mark Harrison

29:38

SM

134

64.41

7:25

Debut

Annette Trindell

29:39

F35

25

74.75

7:25

Ex Member

29:40

F35

26

214.08

7:25

PB

Sean Gauton

29:48

SM

137

63.5

7:27

Ex Member

29:52

F35

30

212.64

7:28

PB

Zoe Fletcher

30:27

F35

33

75.88

7:37

John Hay

30:30

M40

150

66.01

7:38

Ex Member

30:39

M50

155

161.01

7:40

Ex Member

30:40

F35

36

207.09

7:40

PB

Louise Hughes

30:56

SF

39

66.56

7:44

Damian Cowlishaw

31:07

M40

163

65.31

7:47

Debut

Kevin Holland

32:17

SM

183

60.69

8:04

Ex Member

32:35

SM

188

151.46

8:09

Ex Member

33:39

SF

84

188.73

8:25

Ex Member

33:39

M50

203

146.66

8:25

Debut

Ex Member

33:48

SM

205

146.01

8:27

Peter Thorburn

34:06

M60

212

74.81

8:32

Pete Sturgess

34:39

M40

217

58.65

8:40

Ex Member

34:46

SF

101

182.67

8:42

Ex Member

34:50

F45

103

182.32

8:43

Debut

Ex Member

35:50

SF

118

177.23

8:58

Ex Member

37:21

M60

233

132.13

9:20

Ex Member

37:51

SM

238

130.38

9:28

Debut

Ex Member

38:53

M50

241

126.92

9:43

Vicky Lockhart

40:41

F45

174

58.74

10:10

Ex Member

40:43

M50

246

121.2

10:11

Debut

Ex Member

42:24

SF

182

149.79

10:36

Debut

Ann Church

43:03

F35

186

49.55

10:46

PB


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Andy Peat
21:21 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:43 - William Lunn-pigula
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     03-07-2007     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     28-06-2022     28-06-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st Neil Renault