Heritage - Rushcliffe

01-07-2008 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

21:21

SM

2

85.76

5:20

PB

Andy Colegate

22:28

SM

5

78.4

5:37

=PB

Rob Fox

23:15

M40

9

88.25

5:49

Ian Chant

23:49

SM

14

78.79

5:57

PB

Gareth Watson

24:08

SM

19

74.09

6:02

Mark Boot

24:16

JM

21

68.38

6:04

John Birch

24:24

M40

22

84.9

6:06

Phil Abbott

25:08

SM

31

72.84

6:17

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:28

M40

37

77.63

6:22

PB

Ex Member

26:33

SM

55

185.88

6:38

Ex Member

26:49

SM

59

184.03

6:42

Martin Tilling

26:53

M40

61

76.31

6:43

Ex Member

26:58

SF

6

235.51

6:45

Ex Member

27:05

SM

68

182.21

6:46

Ashok Patel

27:08

M50

70

80.27

6:47

David Riley

27:20

M50

71

78.87

6:50

Colin Bostock

28:36

M50

92

74.61

7:09

John Hay

28:45

M40

94

68.77

7:11

Ex Member

28:52

SM

98

170.96

7:13

Catherine Benson

28:56

F35

16

75.09

7:14

Shaun Burton

29:12

M40

104

67.09

7:18

Natalie Teece

29:20

SF

18

66.94

7:20

Ex Member

29:32

SM

105

167.1

7:23

Robert Warburton

29:41

M50

110

74.93

7:25

Catherine Rowe

29:48

F45

71

80.19

7:27

PB

Ex Member

30:04

M40

119

164.13

7:31

Bill Sheppard

30:15

M50

125

71.26

7:34

PB

Ex Member

30:30

SF

27

208.23

7:38

Ex Member

30:52

F35

30

205.75

7:43

Jackie Cunningham

31:46

F45

38

72.73

7:57

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

32:27

M40

177

61.48

8:07

Nicola Bennett

33:49

SF

62

58.07

8:27

Ex Member

34:36

SF

68

183.55

8:39

Ex Member

34:59

F35

70

181.54

8:45

Zoe Fletcher

34:59

F45

71

64.66

8:45

Ex Member

35:57

SF

88

176.66

8:59

Pete Sturgess

36:39

M40

224

54.93

9:10

Ex Member

36:53

F35

105

172.19

9:13

Ex Member

37:43

F35

113

168.38

9:26

Ex Member

37:50

SF

115

167.87

9:28


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Andy Peat
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     28-06-2022     

Achievements from this race

2nd Paul Lewis