Heritage - Rushcliffe

29-06-2004 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Alan Seamer

22:54

M40

8

68.51

5:44

PB

John Birch

23:29

M40

12

68.76

5:52

PB

Ex Member

23:33

SM

13

55.08

5:53

PB

Glen Coleman

24:25

M40

28

64.85

6:06

Ex Member

24:27

M40

29

53.06

6:07

Ian Adkin

24:59

SM

37

59.58

6:15

Ian Chant

25:37

SM

41

56.7

6:24

Debut

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:42

M40

45

59.95

6:26

Martin Tilling

25:46

M40

48

62.05

6:27

Clive Allison

25:47

SM

49

57.73

6:27

Ex Member

25:50

SM

50

50.21

6:28

David Riley

25:58

M40

55

64.81

6:30

PB

Ashok Patel

26:00

M40

57

64.73

6:30

Ex Member

26:09

SM

62

49.61

6:32

PB

Jon Hughes

26:19

SM

67

57.52

6:35

Debut

Ex Member

26:29

SM

69

48.98

6:37

Chris Robson

27:01

M50

85

63.7

6:45

Paul Gillingwater

27:09

M50

87

62.68

6:47

Ex Member

27:17

SM

91

47.55

6:49

Debut

Ex Member

27:51

M50

102

46.58

6:58

CB

Vreni Verhoeven

28:07

F35

10

54.8

7:02

PB

Ex Member

28:08

SM

111

46.11

7:02

Robert Warburton

28:18

M50

115

60.81

7:05

Ex Member

28:25

SM

117

45.65

7:06

Debut

Ex Member

28:33

SF

13

45.44

7:08

Debut

Ex Member

28:55

SF

14

44.86

7:14

Ex Member

29:02

SM

132

44.68

7:16

Debut

Zoe Fletcher

29:54

F35

20

52

7:29

PB

Rennie Higson

30:18

M40

157

52.25

7:35

Ex Member

30:32

SM

165

42.48

7:38

Debut

Louise Hughes

30:40

SF

36

45.92

7:40

PB

Ex Member

30:54

F35

38

41.98

7:44

Ex Member

31:05

F35

43

41.73

7:46

PB

Ex Member

31:32

F35

53

41.14

7:53

Kevin Holland

31:33

SM

181

47.98

7:53

Ex Member

31:39

SF

54

40.98

7:55

Debut

Lynn Andrews

31:48

F35

57

48.45

7:57

PB

Ex Member

31:49

SM

185

40.77

7:57

CB

Ex Member

32:15

F35

66

40.22

8:04

Ex Member

32:15

F35

67

40.22

8:04

PB

Ex Member

32:20

F35

69

40.12

8:05

Debut

Peter Thorburn

33:15

M60

209

60.11

8:19

Ex Member

33:54

F35

89

38.26

8:29

Ex Member

34:11

F35

90

37.95

8:33

Debut

Ex Member

34:47

SF

106

37.29

8:42

Debut

Ex Member

34:57

F45

110

37.11

8:44

Debut

Ex Member

35:51

M50

238

36.18

8:58

Ex Member

36:05

SF

120

35.95

9:01

Debut

Ex Member

38:02

F35

142

34.11

9:31

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

38:31

F35

147

41.51

9:38

Ex Member

39:38

M40

251

32.73

9:55

Debut

Karen Preston

41:14

F35

159

38.05

10:19


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Ex Member
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     

Achievements from this race