Heritage - Rushcliffe

03-07-2007 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

20:42

SM

1

82.63

5:11

Andy McNeil

21:45

M40

3

90.9

5:26

Paul Lewis (Non member)

23:07

SM

6

80.51

5:47

Ian Adkin

23:56

SM

12

81.14

5:59

Rob Fox

23:58

M40

13

87.28

6:00

Ian Chant

24:00

SM

15

78.84

6:00

Jon Hughes

24:08

M40

18

81.19

6:02

John Birch

24:13

M40

20

87.23

6:03

Phil Abbott

25:13

SM

30

73.8

6:18

pb

Ex Member

25:43

SM

37

191.9

6:26

Monica Marriott

27:15

SF

8

73.73

6:49

Martin Tilling

27:26

M40

65

75.51

6:52

Catherine Benson

27:27

F35

10

79.94

6:52

Ex Member

27:27

SM

66

179.78

6:52

David Riley

27:28

M50

67

80.13

6:52

John Hay

28:18

M40

85

71.14

7:05

Shaun Burton

28:21

M40

87

69.73

7:05

Ex Member

28:29

M40

91

173.26

7:07

Colin Bostock

28:48

M50

99

75.63

7:12

Ex Member

28:50

F35

15

220.26

7:13

Sarah Crannage

29:00

SF

16

70.42

7:15

Catherine Rowe

29:50

F45

23

82.01

7:28

Mark Harrison

29:53

SM

128

63.87

7:28

Damian Cowlishaw

30:08

M40

134

67.45

7:32

Bill Sheppard

30:18

M50

140

72.64

7:35

Zoe Fletcher

30:22

F35

29

76.09

7:36

Ex Member

31:16

M50

160

157.84

7:49

Ex Member

31:31

SM

164

156.58

7:53

Richard Houston

31:32

SM

165

61.04

7:53

Ex Member

31:40

SF

40

200.56

7:55

Ian Wallis

31:44

M40

170

64.05

7:56

Ex Member

32:39

F35

49

194.51

8:10

Ex Member

34:36

SF

68

183.55

8:39

Ex Member

35:07

SF

75

180.85

8:47

Pete Sturgess

35:19

M40

207

57.55

8:50

Ex Member

35:20

F35

78

179.74

8:50

Ex Member

35:42

SF

84

177.9

8:56

Ex Member

37:28

SF

96

169.51

9:22

Ex Member

38:07

M50

226

129.47

9:32

Ex Member

39:39

F45

118

160.16

9:55

Ann Church

42:10

F35

135

50.59

10:33


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Andy Peat
21:21 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:43 - William Lunn-pigula
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     28-06-2022     28-06-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st Neil Renault
3rd Andy McNeil