Heritage - Rushcliffe

02-07-2013 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

22:36

SM

4

75.27

5:39

PB

Mark Boot

22:37

SM

5

73.44

5:39

PB

Rob Fox

22:51

M50

17

91.54

5:43

1st MV50

Adam White

23:31

SM

14

74.34

5:53

pb

Ex Member

23:59

SM

18

205.77

6:00

Richard Howe

24:31

SM

24

69.76

6:08

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:33

M40

26

81.26

6:08

Dave Boot

24:37

M40

27

81.79

6:09

PB

Natalie Teece

25:37

SF

43

77.22

6:24

PB 2nd Lady

Richard Halloran

25:56

M40

47

71.17

6:29

Alan Maplethorpe

26:08

M50

50

80.04

6:32

Ex Member

26:27

M40

54

186.58

6:37

David Riley

26:43

M50

60

82.38

6:41

pb

Ex Member

27:17

SF

74

232.78

6:49

PB

John Hay

27:22

M40

76

72.9

6:51

Martin Tilling

27:27

M50

77

75.47

6:52

Oliver Cook

28:19

M40

94

68.58

7:05

Jackie Cunningham

28:34

F45

99

81.78

7:09

PB 1st FV50

Matt Weightman

28:51

SM

104

58.97

7:13

John Oleshko

29:04

M50

109

70.59

7:16

PB

Ex Member

30:13

SF

143

210.18

7:33

Shaun Burton

30:40

M40

148

64.47

7:40

Aaran Kirk

31:02

SM

157

56.34

7:46

Colin Bostock

31:22

M50

160

68.73

7:51

Chris Garratt

31:29

M40

162

62.8

7:52

Leanne Smith

31:44

SF

169

59.13

7:56

PB

Ex Member

31:51

SF

172

199.4

7:58

Ex Member

31:59

SF

174

198.57

8:00

Ashok Patel

32:13

M50

181

68.31

8:03

PB

Ex Member

32:14

SF

182

197.03

8:04

Damian Cowlishaw

32:24

M50

185

62.14

8:06

Vicky Parker

32:27

SF

186

60.51

8:07

Stephane Catelain

32:42

M40

193

61.57

8:11

Ex Member

32:51

M60

197

150.22

8:13

Christian Wingate

32:54

SM

198

55.65

8:14

Ex Member

33:09

F35

205

61.1

8:17

Kevin Barry

33:18

M40

207

57.81

8:20

Ex Member

33:36

SF

214

189.02

8:24

PB

Rachael Tajbhai

34:20

SF

233

54.97

8:35

Casey Trueman

34:24

SF

234

57.51

8:36

PB

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

34:33

F35

236

59.6

8:38

Laura Froggatt

35:15

F35

247

57.93

8:49

PB

Pete Sturgess

35:42

M50

254

56.93

8:56

PB

Karen Wingate

36:01

F35

260

58.69

9:00


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Andy Peat
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:43 - William Lunn-pigula
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
01-07-2008     25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     28-06-2022     28-06-2023     

Achievements from this race