Heritage - Rushcliffe

01-07-2003 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rob Fox

21:57

M40

9

72.84

5:29

Debut

Richard Ford

22:00

SM

10

70.04

5:30

Ian Adkin

23:46

SM

36

62.63

5:57

PB

John Birch

23:53

M40

38

67.61

5:58

Ex Member

23:58

M50

39

54.13

6:00

PB

Ashok Patel

24:39

M40

53

69.04

6:10

Martin Tilling

25:25

M40

65

62.91

6:21

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:35

SM

68

60.23

6:24

PB

Ex Member

25:49

SM

77

50.25

6:27

PB

Rob Easter

26:20

M40

97

61.32

6:35

Debut

Paul Gillingwater

26:33

M40

103

64.82

6:38

PB

Robert Warburton

27:49

M50

140

61.87

6:57

Ex Member

27:57

M50

147

46.41

6:59

Ex Member

28:09

M40

151

46.08

7:02

Ex Member

28:13

M50

157

45.97

7:03

Rennie Higson

28:16

M40

159

56.01

7:04

Ex Member

28:33

SF

19

45.44

7:08

Debut

Shaun Burton

28:43

SM

168

52.71

7:11

Colin Bostock

28:52

M40

174

57.66

7:13

Ex Member

29:28

M50

200

44.02

7:22

Catherine Rowe

29:55

F45

29

54.52

7:29

Debut

Ex Member

29:57

SF

30

43.31

7:29

Debut

Monica Marriott

30:09

SF

33

45.68

7:32

Debut

Zoe Fletcher

30:09

F35

34

51.57

7:32

PB

Kevin Holland

30:19

SM

230

49.93

7:35

Debut

Ian Wallis

30:37

M40

236

50.78

7:39

Ex Member

30:47

F35

42

42.14

7:42

Debut

Louise Hughes

31:08

SF

45

45.23

7:47

PB

Ex Member

31:16

M40

259

41.49

7:49

Debut

Ex Member

31:34

F35

53

41.09

7:54

Debut

Lynn Andrews

31:49

F35

56

48.43

7:57

PB

Ex Member

31:51

SM

278

40.73

7:58

Peter Thorburn

32:26

M60

291

61.62

8:07

Ex Member

32:49

F35

69

39.53

8:12

PB

Ex Member

33:25

F35

75

38.82

8:21

Ex Member

33:39

F35

77

38.55

8:25

PB

Ex Member

35:17

F45

99

36.76

8:49

Ex Member

35:22

M50

346

36.68

8:51

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

35:37

F35

101

44.89

8:54

PB

Karen Preston

39:30

F35

121

39.72

9:53

Debut


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Ex Member
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     

Achievements from this race