Heritage - Rushcliffe

01-07-2003 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rob Fox

21:57

M40

9

95.3

5:29

Debut

Richard Ford

22:00

SM

10

90.68

5:30

Ian Adkin

23:46

SM

36

81.7

5:57

PB

John Birch

23:53

M40

38

88.44

5:58

Ex Member

23:58

M50

39

205.91

6:00

PB

Ashok Patel

24:39

M40

53

89.29

6:10

Martin Tilling

25:25

M40

65

81.51

6:21

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:35

SM

68

78.7

6:24

PB

Ex Member

25:49

SM

77

191.16

6:27

PB

Rob Easter

26:20

M40

97

79.43

6:35

Debut

Paul Gillingwater

26:33

M40

103

83.77

6:38

PB

Robert Warburton

27:49

M50

140

80.83

6:57

Ex Member

27:57

M50

147

176.56

6:59

Ex Member

28:09

M40

151

175.31

7:02

Ex Member

28:13

M50

157

174.9

7:03

Rennie Higson

28:16

M40

159

73.29

7:04

Ex Member

28:33

SF

19

222.45

7:08

Debut

Shaun Burton

28:43

SM

168

68.84

7:11

Colin Bostock

28:52

M40

174

75.45

7:13

Ex Member

29:28

M50

200

167.48

7:22

Catherine Rowe

29:55

F45

29

81.78

7:29

Debut

Ex Member

29:57

SF

30

212.05

7:29

Debut

Monica Marriott

30:09

SF

33

66.64

7:32

Debut

Zoe Fletcher

30:09

F35

34

76.63

7:32

PB

Kevin Holland

30:19

SM

230

64.63

7:35

Debut

Ian Wallis

30:37

M40

236

66.38

7:39

Ex Member

30:47

F35

42

206.31

7:42

Debut

Louise Hughes

31:08

SF

45

66.14

7:47

PB

Ex Member

31:16

M40

259

157.84

7:49

Debut

Ex Member

31:34

F35

53

201.19

7:54

Debut

Lynn Andrews

31:49

F35

56

71.83

7:57

PB

Ex Member

31:51

SM

278

154.94

7:58

Peter Thorburn

32:26

M60

291

80.06

8:07

Ex Member

32:49

F35

69

193.53

8:12

PB

Ex Member

33:25

F35

75

190.05

8:21

Ex Member

33:39

F35

77

188.73

8:25

PB

Ex Member

35:17

F45

99

180

8:49

Ex Member

35:22

M50

346

139.54

8:51

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

35:37

F35

101

67.09

8:54

PB

Karen Preston

39:30

F35

121

59.15

9:53

Debut


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Andy Peat
21:21 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:43 - William Lunn-pigula
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:10 - Darlington Magalela
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     28-06-2022     28-06-2023     25-06-2024     

Achievements from this race