Ex Member (M75)

Current member : No


Best time for 1m is 4:53 (4:53) Link to race
Best time for 5k is 15:57 (5:09) Link to race
Best time for 4m is 21:16 (5:19) Link to race
Best time for 5m is 25:54 (5:11) Link to race
Best time for 10k is 32:01 (5:10) Link to race
Best time for 10m is 54:01 (5:24) Link to race
Best time for half is 1:10:31 (5:23) Link to race
Best time for full is 2:34:01 (5:53) Link to race

Performance History

History for 5k

History for 4m

History for 5m

History for 10k

History for 10m

History for half

History for full

Achievements

2012
county v45 gold @ Wilne 10k
2nd m45 @ MMAC T & F Champs
1st male team @ Trent 5
2nd @ Trent 5
1st m45 @ Leeds Abbey Dash
3rd m45 @ Tiptree 10 mile (BMAF Champs)
midlands masters v45 gold - team event @ Wilne 10k

2011
1st m45 @ Helsby Half Marathon
1st m40 @ Leicester 10k
1st m45 @ Stamford 30k
1st m40 @ Stamford 30k
1st male team @ Stamford 30k

2010
1st m50 @ LARA 5k
1st m40 @ Hawick 10k

2009
3rd m40 @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
1st m40 @ Village Bakery Wrexham Half Marathon
1st @ Scottish 50km Championships
2nd @ Dunblane Hydro Race
county gold - team event @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
1st m40 @ Stroud Half Marathon

2008
1st m40 @ Stroud Half Marathon
1st m40 @ Queens Head Canter
3rd m40 @ Helsby Half Marathon
2nd @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
county silver - team event @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
2nd m40 @ Alsager 5
1st m40 @ Caernarfon 10k
county bronze - team event @ NRRL5 Teversal
2nd m40 @ Hinckley Half Marathon
1st m40 @ Long Eaton 5 (pre 2011 course)
1st m40 @ Mansfield 5k
1st m40 @ Ashbourne Half Marathon

2007
2nd @ Sinfin 10k
2nd m40 @ Robin Hood Half Marathon
3rd @ Heritage - Rushcliffe
1st m40 @ Southwell 10k
1st m40 @ Four Villages Half Marathon
1st m40 @ Village Bakery Wrexham Half Marathon
1st m40 @ Draycote 5
3rd @ Heritage - Holme Pierrepont
1st m40 @ Thanet 20
3rd @ Heritage - Colwick
1st @ Aston on Trent 10k
1st m40 @ Wilmslow Half Marathon
1st @ Heckington 10
british m40 champion @ Leek Half Marathon

2006
2nd @ Weston 5
2nd @ Heanor 10k
1st m40 @ Barrow 10
2nd m40 @ Leeds Abbey Dash
1st m40 @ Southwell 10k
m40 course record @ Folksworth 15
3rd @ Heritage - Wollaton Park
3rd @ Folksworth 15
3rd @ Heritage - Colwick
2nd @ Sinfin 10k

2005
3rd @ Turkey Trot

Races

Races competed in (1750 miles over 192 races.) download

[All] [All exc. Parkruns] [Fell races] [Parkruns]