Heritage - Rushcliffe

30-06-2011 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

22:38

SM

5

57.31

5:40

Debut

Ex Member

23:10

SM

8

55.99

5:48

Debut

Mark Boot

23:13

JM

10

55.87

5:48

PB

Rob Fox

23:27

M50

12

68.18

5:52

1st MV50

Ex Member

23:36

SM

15

54.97

5:54

PB

Ian Chant

23:40

M40

17

61.37

5:55

Patrick Fitzgerald

24:12

M40

25

63.67

6:03

PB

Ex Member

24:37

SM

28

52.7

6:09

Debut

Dave Boot

25:10

M40

37

61.23

6:18

Phil Abbott

25:15

SM

38

56.64

6:19

Ex Member

25:24

SM

40

51.07

6:21

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

25:35

M50

42

62.5

6:24

PB

Ex Member

25:47

SM

45

50.31

6:27

Debut

Mark Lay

26:00

SM

46

55

6:30

Debut

John Hay

26:58

M40

66

57.14

6:45

PB

Jackie Cunningham

27:14

F45

6

58.14

6:49

CB 1st fv50

Martin Tilling

27:35

M50

84

57.97

6:54

Chris Garratt

27:36

M40

85

55.33

6:54

Ex Member

28:03

SM

95

46.25

7:01

Debut

Catherine Benson

29:26

F35

22

51

7:22

Shaun Burton

29:37

M40

123

51.11

7:24

Ashok Patel

30:02

M50

129

56.66

7:31

Sarah Crannage

30:19

F35

32

46.1

7:35

Damian Cowlishaw

30:36

M40

148

50.81

7:39

Rachel Argent

30:53

SF

41

43.64

7:43

Debut

Stephane Catelain

31:19

M40

160

49.65

7:50

Debut

Teresa Kay

31:29

SF

48

43.43

7:52

Debut

Natalie Teece

31:40

SF

51

43.18

7:55

Vicky Parker

31:56

SF

53

42.51

7:59

Cb

Annette Trindell

32:29

F35

63

46.21

8:07

Ex Member

33:02

SM

190

39.27

8:16

Debut

Richard Ferguson

33:16

M40

198

44.02

8:19

Ex Member

33:22

F35

70

38.88

8:21

Debut

Maria White

33:52

F35

76

42.23

8:28

Debut

Ex Member

34:42

F35

86

37.38

8:41

Ex Member

35:24

SF

93

36.64

8:51

Debut

Laura Froggatt

35:58

F35

98

39.16

9:00

Debut

Kathy Crockford

36:02

F45

99

44.81

9:01

Rachael Tajbhai

36:18

SF

100

35.87

9:05

Bob Crockford

37:21

M50

226

44.56

9:20

CB

Ex Member

43:36

M60

242

29.75

10:54


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Rod Harris
21:18 - Ex Member
21:21 - Andy McNeil
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Sharon Orridge
24:00 - Sarah Harris
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Cunningham
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007
01-07-2008     25-06-2009     24-06-2010     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     

Achievements from this race