Trent 5

25-05-2022 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

William Lunn-pigula

26:48

M35

5

80.03

5:22

Aston Perrin

27:05

SM

8

77.89

5:25

James Fisher

27:17

SM

9

77.17

5:27

PB

Alex Vize

27:26

M35

11

78.18

5:29

PB

Tim Caldwell

27:38

M35

13

81.02

5:32

PB, 3rd MV40

Mario Rocchelli

29:24

M35

17

77.22

5:53

5th MV40

Ian Chant

30:05

M45

20

79.53

6:01

1st MV50

Tom Beeby

30:18

M35

22

71.94

6:04

PB

Paul Lewis

30:19

M45

23

79.54

6:04

PB, 2nd MV50

Mark Lay

30:27

M45

25

77.34

6:05

CB

Sarah Semmens

31:00

F35

4

82.14

6:12

CB, 3rd FV35

Richard Howe

32:01

M35

38

68.53

6:24

Thomas Carver-Smith

32:27

M35

40

66.45

6:29

Matt Weightman

34:11

M35

56

63.76

6:50

David Riley

35:36

M65

72

77.45

7:07

2nd MV60

Peter Mills

35:37

SM

73

59.35

7:07

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

35:45

M55

74

73.51

7:09

3rd MV60

Christopher Aikman

35:51

M45

77

66.73

7:10

PB

Marc Kinch

35:59

M45

78

67.01

7:12

PB

Jodie Smith

36:00

F35

14

69.67

7:12

Patrick Fitzgerald

36:36

M55

83

69.26

7:19

Steve McQuade

36:41

M55

84

67.37

7:20

PB

Peter Edmonds

36:43

M55

85

70.28

7:21

PB, 5th MV60

Luke Woodiwiss

37:02

M35

89

59.65

7:24

PB

Kim Chant

37:25

F45

21

71.51

7:29

PB

Janine Barrowcliffe

37:39

F45

22

73.02

7:32

Debut

Fraser Thompson

37:42

M55

93

69.06

7:32

PB

Gavin Wilkinson

38:15

M35

101

56.07

7:39

CB

Brian Hatwell

38:30

M45

103

61.18

7:42

PB

Manuela Vaira

38:48

SF

29

60.99

7:46

PB, 5th FSen

Paul Burchell

38:52

M55

106

67.62

7:46

Wil Ditheridge

40:21

M45

121

56.67

8:04

PB

Elizabeth Lakin

40:37

F35

40

62.2

8:07

Dawn Blatherwick

40:43

F45

42

63.54

8:09

Rachel Toplis

40:55

SF

41

58.18

8:11

Pete Forster

41:34

M35

128

52.15

8:19

Guy Wilkes

42:15

M45

131

54.92

8:27

Victoria Cooper

42:21

F35

51

59.22

8:28

Louise McQuade

42:22

F55

52

66.83

8:28

2nd FV55

Joann Lewis

42:42

F55

56

66.98

8:32

CB, 3rd FV55

Robert Dooley

43:42

M45

137

53.9

8:44

PB

Stephanie Hart

43:55

F45

61

58.44

8:47

PB

Steve White

44:33

M65

139

61.9

8:55

PB

Bernadette Dooley

44:39

F35

66

56.58

8:56

Debut

Annabel Nickols

44:53

F55

68

63.08

8:59

PB, 5th FV55

Nikki Barker

45:24

F35

69

54.85

9:05

Diane Hill

45:55

F35

73

55.02

9:11

Debut

Kevin Roughton

46:00

M45

142

52.01

9:12

PB

Tracie Stevenson

46:02

F45

75

60.3

9:12

PB

Colin Bostock

46:41

M65

145

58.49

9:20

Paul Stevenson

46:47

M55

146

57.24

9:21

Marie Martin

46:53

F45

78

58.64

9:23

Jane Hudson

47:27

F55

82

61.55

9:29

Shaun Burton

47:37

M55

149

52.34

9:31

Cath James

47:53

F45

84

53.6

9:35

Debut

Bob Crockford

48:50

M65

151

69.16

9:46

Joanne Moore

49:49

F55

92

56.84

9:58

Lisa Machin

51:22

F45

94

50.36

10:16

Kathy Crockford

51:36

F55

95

80.11

10:19

Zoe Cowlishaw

58:59

SF

102

40.11

11:48


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andy Peat
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
26:48 - William Lunn-pigula
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:17 - James Fisher
27:26 - Alex Vize
27:38 - Tim Caldwell
27:41 - Darlington Magalela
27:43 - Adam White

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
31:00 - Sarah Semmens
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:17 - Eleanor Venn
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Cunningham
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:23 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
20-05-2015     25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     22-05-2019
24-05-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Aston Perrin
2nd f55 Louise McQuade