Trent 5

24-05-2023 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Darlington Magalela

27:41

M35

1

80.33

5:32

PB

Daniel Hawley

28:13

M35

2

79.34

5:39

PB

Josh Green

30:46

M35

18

70.45

6:09

Debut

Richard Howe

32:17

M35

27

67.52

6:27

Paul Lewis

33:06

M45

34

72.84

6:37

4th MV50

Thomas Carver-Smith

33:16

M35

40

64.47

6:39

Paul Wade

35:12

M45

59

68.5

7:02

David Riley

35:38

M65

66

77.39

7:08

3rd MV60

Matt Weightman

35:40

M35

68

60.78

7:08

Joshua Veasy

36:02

SM

69

58.43

7:12

Jodie Smith

36:14

F35

10

69.22

7:15

4th FV35

Cathy Brown

36:29

SF

12

64.81

7:18

CB, 5th F Sen

Beverley Peel

37:02

F45

17

70.42

7:24

Debut

Errol Flynn

37:05

M45

81

62.11

7:25

Peter Edmonds

37:09

M55

83

69.45

7:26

Penny Plummer

37:45

F35

21

65.5

7:33

PB

Fraser Thompson

38:03

M55

94

68.44

7:37

Marc Kinch

39:10

M45

103

61.56

7:50

Elizabeth Lakin

40:19

F35

32

62.66

8:04

Louise McQuade

41:47

F55

43

67.09

8:21

2nd FV55

Kim Chant

41:58

F45

44

63.2

8:24

Faith Carlin

42:02

F45

45

61.06

8:24

Jill Wilkes

42:19

F45

47

60.65

8:28

PB

Guy Wilkes

42:22

M45

126

54.77

8:28

Laura Froggatt

43:00

F45

51

60.16

8:36

CB

Joann Lewis

43:28

F55

60

65.14

8:42

Nikki Barker

44:01

F35

62

56.58

8:48

CB

Dawn Blatherwick

44:10

F45

63

58.11

8:50

Stephanie Hart

44:27

F45

68

57.74

8:53

Jennifer Anne Victory

44:39

F35

69

56.58

8:56

John Pickering

44:46

M65

139

61.6

8:57

PB

Tracey Brown

44:50

F45

70

60.76

8:58

PB

Tracie Stevenson

45:30

F55

72

60.42

9:06

PB

Bernadette Dooley

45:33

F35

73

55.46

9:07

Colin Bostock

51:22

M65

147

52.64

10:16

Zoe Cowlishaw

51:28

SF

97

45.96

10:18

Damian Cowlishaw

55:14

M55

153

45.89

11:03

Valerie Lindsey

57:58

F75

104

60.05

11:36


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andy Peat
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
26:48 - William Lunn-pigula
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:17 - James Fisher
27:26 - Alex Vize
27:38 - Tim Caldwell
27:41 - Darlington Magalela
27:43 - Adam White

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
31:00 - Sarah Semmens
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:17 - Eleanor Venn
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Cunningham
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:23 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
20-05-2015     25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     22-05-2019
25-05-2022     

Achievements from this race

1st Darlington Magalela
1st m40 Darlington Magalela
1st male team Daniel Hawley
1st male team Darlington Magalela
2nd Daniel Hawley