Trent 5

30-05-2012 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Dean Hardman

27:51

SM

1

79.84

5:34

1st mens team

Andy McNeil

28:01

M40

2

88.95

5:36

1st mens team

Andy Peat

28:07

SM

3

79.09

5:37

1st Mens team

Ian Chant

29:47

M40

6

80.33

5:57

Ex Member

30:14

SM

7

206.98

6:03

Patrick Fitzgerald

31:13

M40

12

81.2

6:15

Richard Howe

31:31

SM

14

69.62

6:18

PB

Ex Member

31:59

SM

17

195.65

6:24

PB

Jon Hughes

32:07

M40

18

76.94

6:25

Natalie Teece

32:48

SF

26

77.02

6:34

1st Lady , 1st ladies team

Paul Burchell

33:16

M50

31

79

6:39

PB

Rob Jackson

33:29

M50

35

77.06

6:42

Martin Tilling

33:46

M50

39

77.12

6:45

CB

Christian Wingate

34:17

SM

41

67.68

6:51

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

34:31

M50

44

76.14

6:54

David Riley

34:54

M50

45

79.02

6:59

Martin Matthews

35:15

M40

50

69.52

7:03

PB

Shaun Burton

35:17

M40

51

70.63

7:03

CB

Ex Member

35:42

SF

53

227.93

7:08

3rd Senior Lady 1st team

Ex Member

35:50

SM

54

174.63

7:10

John Hay

36:28

M40

58

69.51

7:18

Mark Harrison

36:28

M40

63

66.12

7:18

Jodie Smith

36:34

SF

68

68.59

7:19

1st ladies team

Ex Member

37:01

SM

73

169.05

7:24

PB

Catherine Benson

38:31

F35

78

72.06

7:42

Dawn Blatherwick

38:36

F35

80

67.02

7:43

CB

Robert Warburton

39:04

M50

84

72.04

7:49

Damian Cowlishaw

40:19

M40

92

63.44

8:04

Ex Member

40:30

SM

95

154.51

8:06

Debut

Ashok Patel

40:44

M50

100

67.7

8:09

Colin Bostock

41:45

M50

106

65.4

8:21

Ex Member

42:16

M60

108

148.05

8:27

Nina Iacovitti

42:24

F35

111

64.84

8:29

Vicky Parker

42:50

SF

117

58.56

8:34

Ex Member

44:30

M40

135

140.62

8:54

PB

Laura Froggatt

45:19

F35

143

57.55

9:04

Karen Preston

48:14

F45

161

60.55

9:39

CB


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andy Peat
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
26:48 - William Lunn-pigula
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:17 - James Fisher
27:26 - Alex Vize
27:38 - Tim Caldwell
27:41 - Darlington Magalela
27:43 - Adam White

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
31:00 - Sarah Semmens
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:17 - Eleanor Venn
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Cunningham
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:23 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     29-05-2013     28-05-2014     20-05-2015
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     22-05-2019     25-05-2022
24-05-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st Dean Hardman
1st female team Jodie Smith
1st female team Ex Member
1st female team Natalie Teece
1st lady Natalie Teece
1st male team Andy McNeil
1st male team Dean Hardman
1st male team Andy Peat
2nd Andy McNeil
3rd Andy Peat
3rd lady Ex Member