Trent 5

22-05-2019 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

26:25

SM

2

79.7

5:17

Martin Hunt

28:12

SM

7

76.06

5:38

PB As Formula One

Mark Boot

28:17

SM

8

74.44

5:39

Matthew Coaker

28:21

SM

9

75.25

5:40

PB

Tim Caldwell

29:09

M35

11

75.78

5:50

Mario Rocchelli

30:13

M35

19

74.59

6:03

Richard Howe

30:40

M35

23

70.69

6:08

Ian Chant

30:56

M45

25

76.73

6:11

Timothy Baggs

31:19

M45

30

76.39

6:16

James Bielak

31:29

SM

32

67.4

6:18

PB

Wade Fodden

32:04

M35

40

70.8

6:25

PB

Jon Hughes

33:00

M45

52

74.26

6:36

Phil Deakin

33:20

M35

55

67.63

6:40

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

33:30

M55

56

77.73

6:42

Paul Wade

34:15

M45

63

69.84

6:51

PB

Stacey Sangster

34:23

F35

64

72.95

6:53

Patrick Fitzgerald

34:35

M55

66

72.06

6:55

David Riley

34:53

M55

72

77.52

6:59

Jodie Smith

35:23

F35

77

70.38

7:05

John Hay

36:10

M55

87

68.91

7:14

Matthew Hooton

36:47

M35

94

58.62

7:21

Marc Kinch

38:13

M45

112

62.6

7:39

Paul Bridgmount

38:43

M45

115

61.31

7:45

Sally Hull

38:45

M35

117

66.76

7:45

PB

Dawn Blatherwick

38:56

F35

119

65.4

7:47

Abbie Hunt

38:59

SF

123

61.07

7:48

PB

Peter Machin

39:26

M45

128

60.67

7:53

Fraser Thompson

40:11

M55

135

64.22

8:02

Louise McQuade

40:13

F45

136

69.02

8:03

PB

Victoria Cooper

40:24

F35

140

61.64

8:05

PB

Megan Johnson

42:28

SF

152

55.68

8:30

PB

Luke Woodiwiss

42:40

M35

155

51.43

8:32

Rachel Toplis

42:49

SF

156

55.27

8:34

Joann Lewis

43:23

F45

160

64.62

8:41

Colin Bostock

43:37

M55

162

61.4

8:43

Kevin Barry

43:58

M45

165

54.84

8:48

Shaun Burton

44:08

M45

168

55.99

8:50

Lisa Machin

45:36

F35

181

55.84

9:07

Carrie Chan

45:37

F35

178

54.2

9:07

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

46:05

M55

188

54.54

9:13

Mike Howard

46:15

M45

190

52.55

9:15

Joanne Chilton

47:25

F45

204

55.94

9:29

PB

Kathy Crockford

48:43

F55

211

61.98

9:45

Bob Crockford

49:02

M55

216

54.61

9:48

Joanne Moore

50:14

F45

220

55.26

10:03

Zoe Cowlishaw

50:23

SF

224

46.94

10:05

Sarah Brennan

52:25

F35

234

47.85

10:29

Tracey Dennis

58:30

F45

247

47.92

11:42


These results were brought to you by Mario Rocchelli and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andy Peat
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
26:48 - William Lunn-pigula
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:17 - James Fisher
27:26 - Alex Vize
27:38 - Tim Caldwell
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
31:00 - Sarah Semmens
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:17 - Eleanor Venn
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Cunningham
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:23 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
20-05-2015     25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     25-05-2022

Achievements from this race

2nd Aston Perrin