Trent 5

29-05-2024 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

William Lunn-pigula

26:39

M35

1

80.48

5:20

CB

Darlington Magalela

27:07

M35

2

82.56

5:25

CB

Michael Bland

29:38

M35

8

74.04

5:56

CB

Tom Halton

31:08

M35

13

70.95

6:14

PB

Richard Howe

31:33

M35

16

69.55

6:19

Paul Lewis

31:39

M45

17

76.19

6:20

Gary Newham

32:41

M45

24

71.52

6:32

PB

Luke Woodiwiss

33:13

M35

32

66.95

6:39

CB

Thomas Carver-Smith

33:34

M35

35

64.23

6:43

Tom Pearce

33:49

M35

37

63.09

6:46

Debut

Joshua Veasy

33:51

SM

40

62.32

6:46

PB

Matt Weightman

34:08

M35

43

63.86

6:50

Helen Stout

34:20

F45

4

79.34

6:52

Paul Wade

34:51

M45

52

69.73

6:58

Eleanor Venn

36:12

F35

7

66.94

7:14

Marc Kinch

36:48

M45

74

65.52

7:22

Sian Williamson

36:55

SF

11

64.05

7:23

Peter Edmonds

37:03

M55

75

70.29

7:25

Wayne Smith

38:00

M35

80

58.92

7:36

Gavin Wilkinson

38:33

M35

83

55.64

7:43

Matt Peel

38:38

M45

84

60.97

7:44

Karen Galer

38:50

F35

19

62.78

7:46

PB

Beverley Peel

38:57

F45

21

66.95

7:47

David Sewell

40:29

M55

103

60.54

8:06

PB

Carrie Forsdyke

40:31

SF

30

58.36

8:06

Debut

Peter Machin

40:45

M45

107

59.64

8:09

Shaun Burton

41:55

M55

115

59.45

8:23

Andrew Webster

41:56

M35

116

53.39

8:23

Francesca Froggatt

42:09

SF

39

56.1

8:26

Debut

John Pickering

42:33

M65

119

65.45

8:31

PB

Steve White

42:37

M65

120

64.7

8:31

PB

Stephen Williams

43:21

M45

122

53.92

8:40

PB

Nikki Barker

43:35

F35

46

57.14

8:43

CB

Rachel Argent

43:48

F35

48

56.86

8:46

Laura Froggatt

43:55

F45

49

59.38

8:47

Rachel Toplis

44:08

F35

50

54.26

8:50

Ali Harvey

44:20

F65

51

70.56

8:52

Joann Lewis

45:01

F55

53

63.53

9:00

David Riley

45:38

M65

132

60.43

9:08

Emily Wightman

45:56

SF

58

51.47

9:11

PB

Annabel Nickols

46:04

F55

59

61.46

9:13

Caleb Deakin

47:18

SM

137

44.42

9:28

Anna Baillie

49:14

F35

72

48.93

9:51

Theresa Bird

49:48

F45

75

51.54

9:58

PB

Zoe Cowlishaw

51:29

SF

80

45.95

10:18

Damian Cowlishaw

51:29

M55

140

49.68

10:18

Jane Hardy

51:51

F55

81

54.61

10:22

Debut

Samantha Hopewell

52:16

F45

82

49.1

10:27

Debut

Lisa Machin

55:14

F45

83

46.84

11:03

Vicky Vines

56:55

F45

84

44.74

11:23

Valerie Lindsey

57:49

F75

85

61.19

11:34

Jane OToole

1:07:07

F55

87

43.99

13:25

Debut


These results were brought to you by Peter Machin and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andy Peat
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
26:39 - William Lunn-pigula
27:07 - Darlington Magalela
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:17 - James Fisher
27:26 - Alex Vize
27:38 - Tim Caldwell
27:43 - Adam White

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
31:00 - Sarah Semmens
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:17 - Eleanor Venn
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Cunningham
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:20 - Helen Stout

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
20-05-2015     25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     22-05-2019
25-05-2022     24-05-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st m40 Darlington Magalela
1st male team Darlington Magalela
2nd Darlington Magalela