Trent 5

28-05-2014 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mark Boot

27:49

SM

4

75.69

5:34

debut mens team

Anthony Hatswell

28:05

SM

5

76.78

5:37

debut pb mens team

Ex Member

29:00

SM

8

215.78

5:48

cb pb mens team

Ian Chant

29:03

M40

9

81.7

5:49

cb 1st M40

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:04

M50

17

82.89

6:01

cb 1st M50

Richard Howe

30:15

SM

18

71.67

6:03

cb pb

Alan Maplethorpe

32:16

M50

29

80.7

6:27

cb 3rd M50

David Riley

33:38

M50

41

80.4

6:44

Oliver Cook

33:45

M40

44

72.02

6:45

debut

John Hay

34:20

M50

50

72.58

6:52

Steve Glover

34:26

SM

52

65.45

6:53

debut

Matt Weightman

35:10

SM

60

61.32

7:02

cb pb 3mins

Tony Blakeway

36:49

M40

81

67.12

7:22

debut

Vreni Verhoeven

37:06

F45

86

76.31

7:25

debut

Nigel Scollin

37:54

M40

93

65.2

7:35

debut

Paul Milner

37:57

M50

94

69.25

7:35

cb pb

Shaun Burton

38:11

M40

96

64.72

7:38

Leanne Smith

38:29

SF

99

61.5

7:42

cb 4 mins & pb

Colin Bostock

38:40

M50

103

69.26

7:44

Ex Member

39:04

M50

110

160.18

7:49

Ex Member

39:53

SF

122

204.02

7:59

debut pb

Stephane Catelain

40:25

M50

127

62.18

8:05

Dawn Blatherwick

40:46

F35

131

62.46

8:09

Rachel Argent

40:49

SF

132

60.15

8:10

David Patrick

40:55

M40

133

60.4

8:11

debut

Ashok Patel

41:16

M50

139

66.17

8:15

203 finishers

Sarah Brennan

43:37

F35

161

57.5

8:43

debut pb 2 mins

Bob Crockford

43:55

M50

164

60.98

8:47

cb pb

Kathy Crockford

45:01

F55

168

67.06

9:00

cb

Hannah Wragg

45:45

SF

173

51.68

9:09

debut

Ex Member

45:47

SF

174

177.73

9:09

debut

Vicky Parker

47:04

SF

185

52.53

9:25


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Andy Peat
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
26:48 - William Lunn-pigula
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:17 - James Fisher
27:26 - Alex Vize
27:38 - Tim Caldwell
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
31:00 - Sarah Semmens
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:17 - Eleanor Venn
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Cunningham
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:23 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     20-05-2015
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     22-05-2019     25-05-2022

Achievements from this race

1st f35 Vreni Verhoeven
1st m40 Ian Chant
1st m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
1st male team Mark Boot
1st male team Anthony Hatswell
1st male team Ex Member