Trent 5

20-05-2015 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

25:51

SM

2

82.45

5:10

=PB CB 1st mens team

Nicholas Dennis

28:48

SM

7

74.01

5:46

PB 1st mens team

Ian Chant

29:19

M40

9

81.77

5:52

1st V40 1st mens Team

Richard Howe

29:23

SM

11

74.04

5:53

PB

Mark Boardman

30:03

M40

13

77.9

6:01

PB 2nd V40

Rob Fox

30:10

M50

16

86.78

6:02

2nd MV50

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:27

M50

21

82.84

6:05

3rd MV50

Sharon Orridge

31:03

F45

26

79.81

6:13

1st Lady

Alan Maplethorpe

33:12

M50

49

79.63

6:38

Matt Weightman

33:37

SM

54

64.26

6:43

PB by 1:18

Dave Boot

34:05

M50

59

74.01

6:49

Phil Abbott

34:18

M40

62

68.25

6:52

John Hay

34:31

M50

68

73.08

6:54

Mark Doyle

34:53

SM

75

61.93

6:59

David Patrick

35:41

M40

89

70.06

7:08

PB CB by over 5 mins

Rob Easter

36:30

M50

98

72.43

7:18

Chris Garratt

36:35

M50

101

68.34

7:19

Dawn Blatherwick

37:35

F35

114

60.87

7:31

CB

John Oleshko

38:00

M50

124

67.59

7:36

Shaun Burton

38:15

M40

124

65.36

7:39

Nigel Scollin

39:00

M40

127

64.1

7:48

Damian Cowlishaw

39:17

M50

130

64.79

7:51

Vicky Parker

39:19

F35

132

56.51

7:52

PB

Annette Trindell

39:40

F45

139

61.95

7:56

Maria White

40:38

F35

153

57.61

8:08

PB by 2:22

Catherine Rowe

40:46

F55

156

65.5

8:09

Ex Member

40:53

M50

157

52.13

8:11

Scott Conroy

42:11

SM

175

53.84

8:26

PB

Kim Gunn

43:24

F45

219

58.65

8:41

1st race for LERC

Valerie Lindsey

43:34

F55

193

68.8

8:43

Rachel Argent

43:56

SF

200

50.21

8:47

Ex Member

44:26

F45

209

47.97

8:53

debut

Ex Member

48:20

SF

240

44.1

9:40

Debut


These results were brought to you by heavyman and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Ex Member
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Rod Harris
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
27:58 - Anthony Hatswell
28:01 - Andy McNeil
28:12 - Martin Hunt

Women
28:41 - Sarah Harris
29:38 - Sharon Orridge
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:17 - Eleanor Lunt
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Cunningham
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:23 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     22-05-2019     

Achievements from this race