John Birch (M55)

Current member : No


Best time for 1m is 5:19 (5:19) Link to race
Best time for 5k is 17:15 (5:34) Link to race
Best time for 4m is 23:29 (5:52) Link to race
Best time for 5m is 28:19 (5:40) Link to race
Best time for 10k is 36:13 (5:50) Link to race
Best time for 10m is 1:01:35 (6:10) Link to race
Best time for half is 1:20:20 (6:08) Link to race
Best time for full is 3:02:39 (6:58) Link to race

Performance History

History for 1m

History for 5k

History for 4m

History for 5m

History for 10k

History for 10m

History for half

History for full

Achievements

2011
3rd m50 @ LARA 5k
1st m50 @ LARA 5k
2nd m50 @ Ambergate Summer Fell Race (875ft)
county silver - team event @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
1st m50 @ Duffield Festival 5 (570ft)
1st male team @ Stamford 30k
1st m50 @ LARA 5k
3rd m50 @ LARA 5k
1st m50 @ Whatstandwell Hangover 5
1st m50 @ LARA 5k
2nd m50 @ Wirksworth Incline Race
2nd m50 @ Ambergate Winter Fell Race (875ft)

2010
bronze medallist @ BMAF 5K Champs
1st m50 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Race 3 - Milford
1st m50 @ Stanton-in-Peak 7 (900ft)
1st m50 @ Bonsall Fell Race
1st m50 @ Duffield Festival 5 (570ft)
1st m50 @ LARA 5k
1st m50 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Race 4 - Rowsley
1st m50 @ Bradbourne Fell Race (850ft)
2nd m50 @ Whatstandwell Hangover 5
series 3rd m50 @ BDRRL5 Shipley Park
3rd m50 @ Bakewell Pudding Fell Race (700ft)
1st m50 @ LARA 5k
1st m50 @ Ambergate Summer Fell Race (1050ft)
1st m50 @ Chevin Fell Race (600ft)
2nd m50 @ Ambergate Winter Fell Race (1175ft)
2nd m50 @ Milford Chevin Fell Race (800ft)
2nd m50 @ Black Rocks Fell Race (850ft)
2nd m50 @ Queens Head Canter
1st m50 @ LARA 5k
1st m50 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Race 1 - Duffield
2nd m50 @ Newark Half Marathon
1st m50 @ Tunnels and Trails 10k
1st m50 @ Tansley Fell Race (600ft)
2nd m50 @ LARA 5k
1st m50 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Race 2 - Wirksworth
series 1st m50 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Series
2nd m50 @ BDRRL2 Teversal
2nd m50 @ Brassington Fell Race

2009
1st m50 @ Bakewell Pudding Fell Race (700ft)
2nd m50 @ Bradbourne Fell Race (850ft)
1st m50 @ Duffield Festival 5 (570ft)
2nd m50 @ Milford Chevin Fell Race (800ft)
1st m50 @ Ambergate Summer Fell Race (1050ft)
1st m50 @ Brassington Fell Race
1st m50 @ White Peak Marathon
2nd m50 @ Rickys Fell Race (600ft)
2nd male team @ Derbyshire County Road Relay Masters Championships
2nd m50 @ Black Rocks Fell Race (850ft)
1st m50 @ Chevin Fell Race (600ft)

2008
county silver - team event @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Men)
2nd m45 @ Chesterfield Spire 10
1st m40 @ Milford Chevin Fell Race (800ft)
1st m45 @ Tansley Fell Race (600ft)
series 1st m45 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Series
1st m50 @ Queens Head Canter
1st @ Duffield Festival 5 (570ft)
1st m40 @ Chevin Fell Race (600ft)

2007
series 2nd m45 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Series
2nd m40 @ Tansley Fell Race (600ft)

2006
1st m40 @ Tansley Fell Race (600ft)
1st male team @ Robin Hood Marathon
3rd @ LARA 1m
1st @ Belper 30k
3rd @ Duffield Festival 5 (570ft)
series 2nd m45 @ Tour of Derwent Valley Series

2005
county v40 gold @ Chesterfield Spire 10
1st m45 @ Stamford 30k

2004
2nd m40 @ Jagermeister 10k
county v40 silver @ Chesterfield Spire 10

Races

Races competed in (2458 miles over 345 races.) download

[All] [All exc. Parkruns] [Fell races] [Parkruns]