NRRL Holme Pierrepont

02-08-2023 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ryan Haw

25:49

M35

3

83.52

5:10

PB

William Lunn-pigula

26:04

M35

6

81.84

5:13

PB

Darlington Magalela

26:26

M35

9

84.13

5:17

PB

Mark Boot

26:40

SM

11

79.11

5:20

PB

James Fisher

28:09

SM

23

74.65

5:38

CB

Daniel Hawley

28:37

M35

31

78.23

5:43

Alex Vize

29:11

M35

36

73.09

5:50

Mark Lay

29:56

M45

49

78.09

5:59

PB

Christopher Magee

30:11

M35

55

72.69

6:02

PB

Michael Bland

31:26

M35

78

69.8

6:17

Richard Howe

31:32

M35

79

69.12

6:18

Nicholas McLeish

32:31

SM

95

64.62

6:30

Debut

Tom Beeby

33:00

M35

106

65.69

6:36

Matt Weightman

34:14

M35

126

63.33

6:51

CB

Paul Wade

34:22

M45

131

70.16

6:52

Sian Williamson

34:36

SF

18

68.34

6:55

PB

Tim Doyle

34:54

M45

147

68.55

6:59

Peter Edmonds

35:22

M55

154

72.97

7:04

PB

Penny Plummer

36:01

F35

31

68.17

7:12

PB

Jodie Smith

36:12

F35

37

69.29

7:14

David Riley

36:17

M65

165

75.26

7:15

Yuk Wah Tsang

37:40

M45

185

61.15

7:32

PB

Guy Hope

37:47

M45

188

60.52

7:33

Debut

Marc Kinch

37:48

M45

189

63.79

7:34

Matt Peel

37:53

M45

191

62.18

7:35

PB

Fraser Thompson

38:05

M55

192

68.38

7:37

CB

Guy Wilkes

41:15

M45

224

55.84

8:15

Alan Maplethorpe

41:41

M55

231

63.05

8:20

Laura Froggatt

43:24

F45

104

59.61

8:41

CB

Stephen Williams

44:37

M45

251

52.39

8:55

Debut

Shaun Burton

44:56

M55

254

55.46

8:59

Kevin Roughton

50:23

M45

264

47.48

10:05

Colin Bostock

51:39

M65

267

52.35

10:20

Valerie Lindsey

52:53

F75

139

65.81

10:35


These results were brought to you by Shaun Burton and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:49 - Ryan Haw
25:49 - Aston Perrin
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:04 - William Lunn-pigula
26:26 - Darlington Magalela
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Andy Peat
26:40 - Adam White
26:40 - Mark Boot

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:08 - Eleanor Venn
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Ex Member
34:19 - Sarah Semmens

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
12-05-2010     11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014
06-05-2015     04-05-2016     10-05-2017     13-06-2018     12-06-2019
11-05-2022     

Achievements from this race

county v35 bronze Darlington Magalela
county v35 bronze - team event William Lunn-pigula
county v35 bronze - team event William Lunn-pigula
county v35 bronze - team event Darlington Magalela