NRRL Holme Pierrepont

04-05-2016 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Peat

26:39

SM

4

83.44

5:20

Paul Allcock

28:47

SM

22

73.73

5:45

pb

Greg Cherry

29:58

SM

42

72.34

6:00

Ian Chant

30:02

M40

43

79.66

6:00

Timothy Baggs

30:07

M40

46

80.06

6:01

pb

Rob Fox

30:28

M50

55

86.26

6:06

Richard Howe

30:46

SM

61

71.31

6:09

Mike Widdowson

30:58

SM

65

73.31

6:12

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:25

M50

109

78.2

6:29

Michael Bland

32:56

SM

123

66.62

6:35

cb

Mark Lay

33:34

M40

135

70.17

6:43

cb

Alan Maplethorpe

34:06

M50

145

77.06

6:49

Sarah Semmens

34:19

F35

19

74.2

6:52

pb

David Riley

34:22

M60

155

80.23

6:52

Martin Tilling

35:13

M50

173

73.94

7:03

Paul Burchell

36:27

M50

204

72.09

7:17

Richard Wilkinson

36:44

M50

212

71.54

7:21

Christian Wingate

36:56

M40

215

62.82

7:23

John Tilling

37:15

SM

221

57.58

7:27

cb

Jackie Cunningham

37:45

F45

60

78.22

7:33

Rob Jackson

37:53

M50

232

68.12

7:35

Dawn Blatherwick

38:04

F35

65

67.95

7:37

cb

Damian Cowlishaw

38:46

M50

249

65.97

7:45

Mark Doyle

39:04

SM

257

55.49

7:49

Sean Gauton

39:46

M40

267

60.16

7:57

Elizabeth Lakin

40:13

F35

96

62.82

8:03

pb

Paul Stevenson

40:19

M50

275

66.42

8:04

Ex Member

40:30

JF

101

200.91

8:06

pb

Vicky Parker

40:50

F35

107

61.42

8:10

Colin Bostock

40:58

M50

280

66.65

8:12

Catherine Benson

42:08

F45

125

65.88

8:26

Valerie Lindsey

44:10

F55

150

80.09

8:50

John Hay

45:15

M50

312

56.02

9:03

Karen Wingate

45:16

F35

163

59.11

9:03

Lisa Machin

46:22

F35

176

55.79

9:16

pb

Bob Crockford

46:33

M50

316

72.55

9:19

cb

Vaughan Morris

47:02

M60

318

59.22

9:24

Kathy Crockford

47:41

F55

189

86.69

9:32


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:49 - Aston Perrin
25:49 - Ryan Haw
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
26:04 - William Lunn-pigula
26:26 - Darlington Magalela
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Andy Peat
26:40 - Mark Boot
26:40 - Adam White

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:08 - Eleanor Venn
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Ex Member
34:19 - Sarah Semmens

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
12-05-2010     11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014
06-05-2015     10-05-2017     13-06-2018     12-06-2019     11-05-2022
02-08-2023     

Achievements from this race