NRRL Holme Pierrepont

04-05-2016 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

26:39

SM

4

79.98

5:20

Paul Allcock

28:47

SM

22

74.05

5:45

pb

Greg Cherry

29:58

SM

42

71.12

6:00

Ian Chant

30:02

M40

43

78.56

6:00

Timothy Baggs

30:07

M40

46

79.59

6:01

pb

Rob Fox

30:28

M50

55

85.09

6:06

Richard Howe

30:46

SM

61

70.22

6:09

Mike Widdowson

30:58

SM

65

72.8

6:12

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:25

M50

109

77.12

6:29

Michael Bland

32:56

SM

123

66.06

6:35

cb

Mark Lay

33:34

M40

135

69.21

6:43

cb

Alan Maplethorpe

34:06

M50

145

76.02

6:49

Sarah Semmens

34:19

F35

19

65.69

6:52

pb

David Riley

34:22

M60

155

79.3

6:52

Martin Tilling

35:13

M50

173

73.61

7:03

Paul Burchell

36:27

M50

204

71.82

7:17

Richard Wilkinson

36:44

M50

212

70.57

7:21

Christian Wingate

36:56

M40

215

62.42

7:23

John Tilling

37:15

SM

221

57.22

7:27

cb

Jackie Cunningham

37:45

F45

60

68.04

7:33

Rob Jackson

37:53

M50

232

67.8

7:35

Dawn Blatherwick

38:04

F35

65

59.66

7:37

cb

Damian Cowlishaw

38:46

M50

249

65.07

7:45

Mark Doyle

39:04

SM

257

54.92

7:49

Sean Gauton

39:46

M40

267

59.79

7:57

Elizabeth Lakin

40:13

F35

96

55.25

8:03

pb

Paul Stevenson

40:19

M50

275

66.24

8:04

Ex Member

40:30

JF

101

52.62

8:06

pb

Vicky Parker

40:50

F35

107

54.03

8:10

Colin Bostock

40:58

M50

280

65.85

8:12

Catherine Benson

42:08

F45

125

57.84

8:26

Valerie Lindsey

44:10

F55

150

66.98

8:50

John Hay

45:15

M50

312

55.25

9:03

Karen Wingate

45:16

F35

163

52.12

9:03

Lisa Machin

46:22

F35

176

48.98

9:16

pb

Bob Crockford

46:33

M50

316

57.95

9:19

cb

Vaughan Morris

47:02

M60

318

58.58

9:24

Kathy Crockford

47:41

F55

189

54.9

9:32


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Ex Member
26:40 - Adam White
27:18 - Aston Perrin
27:25 - Andy Colegate
27:49 - Martin Hunt
28:04 - Anthony Hatswell
28:09 - Edmond Murden

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:08 - Eleanor Lunt
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Ex Member
34:19 - Sarah Semmens

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
12-05-2010     11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014
06-05-2015     10-05-2017     13-06-2018     12-06-2019     

Achievements from this race