NRRL Holme Pierrepont

11-05-2011 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rod Harris

26:49

SM

7

87.16

5:22

Paul Lewis

26:57

SM

8

86.73

5:23

Sarah Harris

28:05

F35

1

90.67

5:37

Pb

Ex Member

28:36

SM

26

218.8

5:43

Pb

Rob Fox

28:45

M50

32

90.58

5:45

Edmond Murden

29:02

M40

38

85.84

5:48

Tim Doyle

29:19

M40

43

81.59

5:52

Pb

Ex Member

30:04

M40

54

208.13

6:01

debut

Ex Member

30:16

SM

60

206.75

6:03

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:36

M40

66

81.44

6:07

Phil Abbott

30:52

SM

72

75.17

6:10

Ex Member

30:54

SM

73

202.51

6:11

Pb

Ex Member

30:54

SM

74

202.51

6:11

Pb

Ex Member

32:44

SM

117

191.17

6:33

Debut

Ex Member

32:55

SM

121

190.11

6:35

debut

Alan Maplethorpe

32:59

M50

126

78.95

6:36

Monica Marriott

33:16

SF

12

75.4

6:39

Ex Member

33:48

M40

137

185.14

6:46

Pb

Richard Howe

33:57

SM

142

63.86

6:47

Pb

Ex Member

34:01

SF

15

239.21

6:48

debut

John Hay

34:09

M40

147

72.97

6:50

David Riley

34:29

M50

155

79.19

6:54

Paul Burchell

35:54

M50

184

72.54

7:11

debut

Martin Tilling

36:56

M50

204

69.87

7:23

Martin Matthews

37:06

M40

207

65.51

7:25

Debut

Shaun Burton

37:08

M40

208

66.55

7:26

Kevin Holland

38:54

M40

243

63

7:47

Vreni Verhoeven

39:04

F45

71

73.2

7:49

Dawn Blatherwick

39:09

SF

72

65.04

7:50

Debut

Carol Prokopyszyn

39:12

F45

73

70.81

7:50

Rachel Argent

40:13

SF

85

61.05

8:03

debut

Ashok Patel

40:17

M50

260

67.79

8:03

Vicky Parker

41:04

SF

94

60.21

8:13

Ex Member

42:53

SF

107

189.75

8:35

Pb

Maria White

44:32

F35

123

58.56

8:54

debut

Laura Froggatt

44:47

F35

126

57.31

8:57

Debut


These results were brought to you by rollerman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:49 - Aston Perrin
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Andy Peat
26:40 - Adam White
26:51 - William Lunn-pigula
27:25 - Andy Colegate
27:48 - Alex Vize
27:49 - Martin Hunt

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:08 - Eleanor Venn
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Ex Member
34:19 - Sarah Semmens

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
12-05-2010     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014     06-05-2015
04-05-2016     10-05-2017     13-06-2018     12-06-2019     11-05-2022

Achievements from this race