NRRL Holme Pierrepont

13-05-2009 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis (Non member)

26:39

SM

5

88.38

5:20

PB by 24 secs

Andy Colegate

27:57

SM

16

80.65

5:35

Rob Fox

28:52

M40

37

91.04

5:46

Ian Chant

29:30

SM

47

81.09

5:54

Phil Abbott

29:52

SM

54

78.86

5:58

PB by 39 secs

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:27

M40

61

83.25

6:05

PB by 17 secs

Richard Wilkinson

30:38

M40

66

85.79

6:08

Mario Rocchelli

31:11

SM

79

72.81

6:14

PB by 41 Secs

Alan Maplethorpe

32:02

M40

105

82.04

6:24

Clive Allison

32:21

M40

111

75.76

6:28

Ex Member

32:28

SM

116

192.74

6:30

PB by 35 secs

Monica Marriott

33:07

SF

9

76.89

6:37

David Riley

33:25

M50

139

82.53

6:41

Ashok Patel

33:44

M50

145

81.75

6:45

Ex Member

34:02

SM

150

183.87

6:48

PB by 3:25

Christopher Wood

34:08

SM

155

69.01

6:50

Chris Robson

34:28

M50

161

81.66

6:54

Natalie Teece

34:30

SF

19

73.23

6:54

PB

Catherine Benson

35:23

F35

26

78.45

7:05

Vreni Verhoeven

35:26

F45

28

81.54

7:05

PB by 32 secs

Shaun Burton

35:40

M40

183

69.87

7:08

Ex Member

35:50

F35

31

227.08

7:10

PB by 6 secs

John Hay

36:14

M40

196

69.95

7:15

Catherine Rowe

36:40

F45

43

84.29

7:20

PB

Colin Bostock

36:52

M50

211

74.06

7:22

Ex Member

36:54

M60

213

86.53

7:23

PB by 5:56

David Weston (non member)

37:09

SM

221

64.91

7:26

PB

Duncan Watts

38:17

SM

236

56.93

7:39

1st race for LERC

Bill Sheppard

38:56

M50

245

70.83

7:47

Ex Member

39:02

SM

247

160.32

7:48

Ex Member

42:04

SF

102

193.43

8:25

Nicola Bennett

42:33

SF

103

59.37

8:31

watch time was 42.05

Lynn Andrews

43:08

F45

108

66.98

8:38

times are from official result


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:49 - Ryan Haw
25:49 - Aston Perrin
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
26:04 - William Lunn-pigula
26:26 - Darlington Magalela
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Andy Peat
26:40 - Mark Boot
26:40 - Adam White

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:08 - Eleanor Venn
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Ex Member
34:19 - Sarah Semmens

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     12-05-2010
11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014     06-05-2015
04-05-2016     10-05-2017     13-06-2018     12-06-2019     11-05-2022
02-08-2023     

Achievements from this race