NRRL Holme Pierrepont

11-05-2022 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

25:49

SM

1

81.55

5:10

CB by 1m 29s

William Lunn-pigula

26:51

M35

9

79.04

5:22

Adam White

27:35

M35

15

80.08

5:31

Alex Vize

27:48

M35

17

76.33

5:34

PB by 55s

James Fisher

28:25

SM

26

73.95

5:41

PB by 29s

Daniel Hawley

28:30

M35

28

78.03

5:42

PB by 39s

Mario Rocchelli

28:58

M35

31

77.81

5:48

PB by 7s

Stephen Horton

30:15

M35

52

72.05

6:03

PB by 1s

Mark Lay

30:15

M45

53

76.7

6:03

PB by 21s

Simon Nash

30:20

M55

55

81.47

6:04

As Redhill

Dan Taylor

30:45

M35

62

70.12

6:09

Debut

Ian Chant

30:54

M45

68

76.81

6:11

Paul Lewis

31:08

M45

72

76.84

6:14

PB by 1m 7s

Richard Howe

31:48

M35

86

68.17

6:22

Thomas Carver-Smith

32:24

M35

98

65.84

6:29

Debut

Tom Halton

33:29

M35

122

65.53

6:42

Debut

Richard Wilkinson

34:46

M55

153

74.23

6:57

Ryan Haw

34:59

M35

158

61.31

7:00

Aaron Needham

34:59

M35

159

61.31

7:00

David Riley

35:19

M65

169

76.56

7:04

Alan Maplethorpe

36:22

M55

193

71.61

7:16

Marc Kinch

36:26

M45

195

65.66

7:17

PB by 54s

Peter Mills

37:23

SM

214

56.43

7:29

Debut

Steve McQuade

37:46

M55

220

64.89

7:33

Gavin Wilkinson

38:15

SM

227

55.48

7:39

PB by 3s

Kim Chant

38:42

F45

65

67.94

7:44

PB by 2m 6s

Paul Burchell

38:43

M55

232

67.26

7:45

Manuela Vaira

39:25

SF

74

60.02

7:53

Debut

Patrick Fitzgerald

39:37

M55

245

62.9

7:55

Fraser Thompson

40:05

M55

251

64.38

8:01

Rachel Toplis

41:47

SF

101

56.64

8:21

Elizabeth Lakin

41:49

F35

103

59.55

8:22

Errol Flynn

42:20

M45

271

54.02

8:28

Louise McQuade

44:02

F55

125

63.04

8:48

Joann Lewis

44:13

F55

127

63.4

8:51

Paul Stevenson

45:00

M55

283

58.94

9:00

Kevin Roughton

46:23

M45

290

51.18

9:17

PB by 2m 42s

Colin Bostock

46:39

M65

293

57.4

9:20

Lisa Machin

48:42

F45

158

52.28

9:44

Bob Crockford

49:46

M65

302

53.81

9:57

Kathy Crockford

51:02

F55

168

59.16

10:12

Vaughan Morris

56:50

M65

309

48.05

11:22


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:49 - Aston Perrin
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Andy Peat
26:40 - Adam White
26:51 - William Lunn-pigula
27:25 - Andy Colegate
27:48 - Alex Vize
27:49 - Martin Hunt

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:08 - Eleanor Venn
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Ex Member
34:19 - Sarah Semmens

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
12-05-2010     11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014
06-05-2015     04-05-2016     10-05-2017     13-06-2018     12-06-2019

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin