NRRL Holme Pierrepont

12-05-2010 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

26:03

SM

4

89.87

5:13

PB

Rod Harris

26:33

SM

7

88.86

5:19

Rob Fox

27:43

M50

19

94.45

5:33

PB

Edmond Murden

28:09

M40

24

88.81

5:38

PB

Mark Boot

28:39

JM

32

74.39

5:44

PB

Ian Chant

28:48

SM

34

82.56

5:46

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

29:37

M40

54

85.17

5:55

PB

Richard Wilkinson

30:00

M50

60

87.26

6:00

29:59.6

Mario Rocchelli

30:47

SM

71

73.24

6:09

PB

Ex Member

31:08

JM

77

68.46

6:14

Dave Boot

31:19

M40

82

80.55

6:16

Ex Member

32:29

SM

105

65.61

6:30

Debut

Ashok Patel

32:45

M50

114

84.14

6:33

CB

David Riley

33:28

M50

126

82.34

6:42

John Hay

33:35

M40

128

75.11

6:43

PB

Martin Tilling

33:44

M40

132

76.85

6:45

Catherine Benson

33:51

F35

21

71.99

6:46

PB

Jackie Cunningham

34:40

F45

28

74.09

6:56

PB by 1:30

Christopher Wood

35:22

SM

171

66.19

7:04

Vreni Verhoeven

35:43

F45

37

70.62

7:09

pb

Catherine Rowe

36:22

F45

46

73.43

7:16

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

36:26

M40

187

69.86

7:17

CB

Jodie Smith

36:30

SF

47

60.88

7:18

Colin Bostock

36:47

M50

194

73.34

7:21

Bill Sheppard

36:51

M50

195

74.78

7:22

CB

Carol Prokopyszyn

38:05

F35

62

65.07

7:37

PB by 3 mins

Sarah Crannage

38:10

SF

64

59.94

7:38

Kevin Holland

38:12

M40

212

64.33

7:38

PB

Vicky Parker

39:34

SF

82

56.16

7:55

Ex Member

39:38

M60

228

53.78

7:56

Ex Member

39:40

M60

229

81.23

7:56

Ex Member

39:57

SF

89

53.35

7:59

PB

Ex Member

42:24

M50

247

50.27

8:29

Tim Doyles result to come


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Ex Member
26:40 - Adam White
27:18 - Aston Perrin
27:25 - Andy Colegate
27:49 - Martin Hunt
28:04 - Anthony Hatswell
28:09 - Edmond Murden

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:08 - Eleanor Lunt
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Ex Member
34:19 - Sarah Semmens

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014     06-05-2015
04-05-2016     10-05-2017     13-06-2018     12-06-2019     

Achievements from this race