NRRL Holme Pierrepont

10-05-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

27:18

SM

9

78.07

5:28

Mario Rocchelli

29:05

SM

32

77.52

5:49

PB by a minute

Daniel Hawley

29:31

SM

43

75.28

5:54

Richard Howe

29:35

SM

45

73.54

5:55

Michael Bland

29:45

SM

51

73.13

5:57

Ian Chant

29:54

M40

54

79.52

5:59

Rob Fox

30:32

M50

73

85.74

6:06

Mark Lay

30:37

M40

75

76.46

6:07

Ryan Haw

30:45

SM

80

69.31

6:09

Timothy Baggs

31:06

M40

92

77.08

6:13

Alan Maplethorpe

33:11

M50

153

78.89

6:38

Stefanie Warwick

33:37

F35

17

68.58

6:43

David Riley

34:39

M60

187

79.52

6:56

Eleanor Lunt

35:02

SF

28

61.24

7:00

Martin Tilling

35:21

M50

207

73.33

7:04

Ex Member

35:27

SM

211

60.12

7:05

John Hay

35:37

M50

214

70.82

7:07

Cathy Brown

35:48

SF

37

59.53

7:10

Paul Wade

37:33

M40

257

63.84

7:31

Jackie Cunningham

37:46

F55

61

68.64

7:33

Nigel Wright

38:02

M50

271

67.53

7:36

Joseph Nagle

38:23

M40

277

61.94

7:41

Damian Cowlishaw

38:23

M50

278

66.31

7:41

Peter Machin

38:49

M40

291

62.26

7:46

Marc Kinch

38:49

M40

292

61.75

7:46

Gavin Wilkinson

39:13

SM

302

54.35

7:51

Elizabeth Lakin

39:59

F35

95

55.97

8:00

Paul Stevenson

40:17

M50

328

66.29

8:03

Rachel Toplis

40:19

SF

100

52.86

8:04

Colin Bostock

40:59

M60

340

66.49

8:12

Ashok Patel

42:20

M60

353

65.09

8:28

Ex Member

43:02

SF

135

49.53

8:36

Kim Gunn

43:45

F45

147

58.18

8:45

Valerie Lindsey

44:21

F55

157

67.58

8:52

Kathy Crockford

46:48

F55

188

56.49

9:22

Lisa Machin

46:52

F35

191

48.81

9:22

Vaughan Morris

47:18

M60

389

58.91

9:28


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
26:01 - Rod Harris
26:03 - Paul Lewis
26:35 - Rob Fox
26:39 - Ex Member
26:40 - Adam White
27:18 - Aston Perrin
27:25 - Andy Colegate
27:49 - Martin Hunt
28:04 - Anthony Hatswell
28:09 - Edmond Murden

Women
28:05 - Sarah Harris
28:55 - Sharon Orridge
32:08 - Ex Member
32:11 - Natalie Teece
32:53 - Monica Marriott
33:08 - Eleanor Lunt
33:37 - Stefanie Warwick
33:51 - Catherine Benson
34:01 - Ex Member
34:19 - Sarah Semmens

Other Runnings

19-04-1995     18-08-2006     16-05-2007     14-05-2008     13-05-2009
12-05-2010     11-05-2011     09-05-2012     08-05-2013     07-05-2014
06-05-2015     04-05-2016     13-06-2018     12-06-2019     

Achievements from this race

2nd f65 Valerie Lindsey
2nd m60 David Riley