Turkey Trot

08-12-2013 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

1:20:04

SM

15

225.12

6:07

1st men

Mark Boot

1:20:24

SM

16

72.28

6:08

Debut HM, 1st men

Ian Chant

1:22:00

M40

23

80.02

6:16

1st men

Anthony Hatswell

1:24:03

SM

33

71.08

6:25

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:24:10

M40

34

82.36

6:25

Ex Member

1:26:54

SM

57

207.42

6:38

Pb 2 mins

Richard Howe

1:27:01

SM

58

69.48

6:39

Richard Halloran

1:29:18

M40

91

72.41

6:49

PB

Richard Wilkinson

1:31:26

M50

122

78.45

6:59

Alan Maplethorpe

1:31:26

M50

123

78.45

6:59

Michael Lockwood

1:36:33

SM

194

64.25

7:22

PB

Paul Burchell

1:36:45

M50

199

74.15

7:23

PB

Mark Hudson

1:38:16

M50

245

73

7:30

Mark Harrison

1:41:51

M40

300

64.91

7:46

CB

Oliver Cook

1:42:04

M40

306

66.3

7:47

PB

Lindsay Walker

1:42:26

SF

311

66.29

7:49

Debut 1st HM LERC pb 10 mins

John Oleshko

1:43:05

M50

321

68.4

7:52

Vreni Verhoeven

1:43:28

F45

333

75.86

7:54

Ex Member

1:43:47

F45

344

208.82

7:55

Pb

Matt Weightman

1:45:41

SM

386

56.86

8:04

Chris Garratt

1:45:42

M40

387

65.05

8:04

Catherine Rowe

1:46:18

F55

396

79.19

8:07

3rd f55

Ex Member

1:46:52

M50

409

168.66

8:09

Rachel Argent

1:50:21

SF

479

61.09

8:25

Ex Member

1:50:52

SF

492

195.48

8:28

Bill Sheppard

1:51:13

M50

504

67.53

8:29

Run as a Turkey

Colin Bostock

1:52:11

M50

521

66.31

8:34

Paul Milner

1:53:02

M50

532

64.61

8:38

Debut

Kevin Holland

1:55:31

M40

581

58.58

8:49

Vicky Parker

1:58:36

SF

639

57.25

9:03

Ex Member

1:58:37

SF

640

182.7

9:03

1st HM debut

Jane Hudson

1:58:38

F45

642

66.91

9:03

PB 2 mins

Damian Cowlishaw

1:59:10

M50

650

58.67

9:06

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

2:01:04

F35

680

58.35

9:15

Debut pb 2 mins

Sarah Brennan

2:05:58

F35

746

54.73

9:37

Debut HM as LERC pb 8 mins

Pete Sturgess

2:08:47

M50

777

54.29

9:50

868 runners

Laura Froggatt

2:09:28

F35

782

54.56

9:53

Maria White

2:09:29

F35

783

55.51

9:53

Melissa Shaw

2:23:31

SF

850

46.3

10:57


These results were brought to you by shep

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:09:57 - William Lunn-pigula
1:10:13 - Andy Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeil
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
1:12:23 - Ryan Haw
1:13:29 - Adam White
1:13:31 - Mark Boot
1:14:12 - Nick Mather
1:14:45 - Daniel Hawley

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:23:41 - Joanna Male
1:27:26 - Eleanor Venn
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:31:34 - Stacey Sangster
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Cunningham
1:37:19 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
11-12-2011     09-12-2012     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     09-12-2018     08-12-2019     12-12-2021     11-12-2022
10-12-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Ian Chant
1st male team Mark Boot
1st male team Ex Member
3rd f55 Catherine Rowe