Turkey Trot

12-12-2021 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ryan Haw

1:14:33

M35

2

78.73

5:41

CB

Mark Boot

1:14:52

SM

3

77.41

5:43

PB

Anthony Hatswell

1:17:15

M35

7

76.43

5:54

Tim Caldwell

1:20:34

M35

12

75.53

6:09

CB, 3rd M40

James Fisher

1:20:53

SM

13

71.65

6:10

PB

Martin Hunt

1:21:12

M35

15

72.29

6:12

As Formula One

Ian Chant

1:23:54

M45

25

77.06

6:24

1st M50

Jeffrey Trybus

1:26:00

M35

29

69.06

6:34

Mark Lay

1:27:58

M45

32

72.47

6:43

Debut

Stacey Sangster

1:31:34

F35

60

74.15

6:59

5th lady, 3rd F40

Paul Lewis

1:33:31

M45

77

69.65

7:08

CB

Jon Hughes

1:39:22

M55

127

67.03

7:35

Marc Kinch

1:41:52

M45

150

63.94

7:47

CB

Gavin Wilkinson

1:43:38

SM

176

56.32

7:55

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:47:43

M45

217

57.98

8:13

Peter Edmonds

1:48:39

M55

228

63.8

8:18

Chris Garratt

1:54:09

M55

319

59.28

8:43

Nicola Bennett

1:54:21

F35

321

58.95

8:44

Elizabeth Lakin

1:55:25

F35

334

58.41

8:49

Mark Hudson

1:57:07

M55

355

60.21

8:56

Robert Pasley

1:57:44

M45

362

55.74

8:59

Debut

Laura Froggatt

2:01:06

F45

410

57.39

9:15

Louise Hughes

2:01:10

F45

412

57.36

9:15

Rachel Argent

2:05:31

F35

457

52.94

9:35

Paul Stevenson

2:06:32

M55

466

56.7

9:40

Jane Hudson

2:07:04

F55

468

61.13

9:42

Diane Hill

2:23:08

F35

552

47.1

10:56

Kevin Roughton

2:29:53

M45

578

43.14

11:26

As Erewash Valley


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andy Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeil
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:13:29 - Adam White
1:14:33 - Ryan Haw
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:14:52 - Mark Boot
1:15:31 - Anthony Hatswell
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:23:41 - Joanna Male
1:27:26 - Eleanor Venn
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:31:34 - Stacey Sangster
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Cunningham
1:37:19 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
11-12-2011     09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015
11-12-2016     11-02-2018     09-12-2018     08-12-2019     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Ryan Haw
2nd Ryan Haw