Turkey Trot

12-12-2004 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Glen Coleman

1:21:22

M40

32

88.28

6:13

SB

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:27:28

M40

61

79.92

6:41

PB

Clive Allison

1:27:47

SM

66

76.94

6:42

SB

Chris Robson

1:29:01

M50

75

87.69

6:48

SB

Ashok Patel

1:29:10

M50

77

85.6

6:48

SB

Ex Member

1:29:20

SM

79

66.77

6:49

PB

David Riley

1:31:26

M40

102

83.48

6:59

PB

Jon Hughes

1:31:32

SM

104

75.03

6:59

PB

Ex Member

1:32:31

SM

114

64.47

7:04

PB

Ex Member

1:32:43

SM

118

64.33

7:05

PB

Ex Member

1:33:39

SM

129

63.69

7:09

PB

Ex Member

1:34:55

SM

146

62.84

7:15

PB

Ex Member

1:39:55

M40

218

59.69

7:38

Ex Member

1:40:41

SF

25

59.24

7:41

PB

Ex Member

1:41:23

SF

29

58.83

7:44

PB

Annette Trindell

1:41:51

F35

30

66.87

7:46

Ex Member

1:43:25

SM

279

57.67

7:54

PB

Shaun Burton

1:43:37

SM

283

66.28

7:55

Ex Member

1:44:26

SF

38

57.11

7:58

Zoe Fletcher

1:45:19

F35

42

66.97

8:02

Colin Bostock

1:46:33

M40

346

70.85

8:08

Catherine Rowe

1:46:39

F45

47

69.37

8:08

Sue Klotschkow

1:46:46

F35

48

65.47

8:09

SB

Lynn Andrews

1:47:35

F35

52

64.98

8:13

PB

Louise Hughes

1:49:09

SF

63

58.55

8:20

Kevin Holland

1:50:01

SM

405

62.42

8:24

SB

Ex Member

1:50:48

SM

422

53.83

8:27

PB

Ex Member

1:53:32

M40

467

52.53

8:40

Monica Marriott

1:54:53

SF

95

54.4

8:46

Ex Member

1:55:19

F35

112

51.72

8:48

SB

Ex Member

1:58:07

M40

579

50.5

9:01

SB

Ex Member

2:01:37

F35

150

49.04

9:17

Ex Member

2:03:04

SF

160

48.46

9:24

Ex Member

2:14:06

F45

194

44.48

10:14

PB

Vicky Lockhart

2:15:03

F45

196

53.71

10:19

Ex Member

2:16:35

M50

730

43.67

10:26


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Ex Member
1:10:31 - Andy McNeil
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:13:29 - Adam White
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:15:31 - Anthony Hatswell
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:18:42 - Ryan Haw

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:23:41 - Joanna Male
1:27:26 - Eleanor Lunt
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Cunningham
1:37:19 - Ex Member
1:39:45 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     11-12-2005     10-12-2006
09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     09-12-2018     08-12-2019     

Achievements from this race