Turkey Trot

10-12-2006 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

1:18:53

SM

12

78.13

6:01

Glen Coleman

1:20:25

M40

18

86.94

6:08

Sean Matthews

1:20:31

SM

19

82.11

6:09

PB

Paul Lewis

1:22:42

SM

26

77.08

6:19

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:25:10

M40

45

80.09

6:30

Jon Hughes

1:25:28

M40

46

77.93

6:31

Ian Chant

1:25:41

SM

48

75.47

6:32

Ex Member

1:26:31

SM

53

208.34

6:36

Alan Maplethorpe

1:27:58

M40

69

80.16

6:43

PB

Rob Jackson

1:30:43

M40

91

77.06

6:55

Ex Member

1:31:01

SM

96

198.03

6:57

PB

Ashok Patel

1:31:09

M50

97

80.87

6:57

Ex Member

1:34:43

SM

134

190.3

7:14

Monica Marriott

1:36:21

SF

22

70.47

7:21

Rob Easter

1:37:26

M40

171

72.37

7:26

Louise Hughes

1:40:47

SF

37

68.95

7:42

PB

John Hay

1:41:02

M40

209

67.51

7:43

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

1:42:31

M40

226

67.06

7:50

PB

Ex Member

1:42:51

F35

44

210.71

7:51

Shaun Burton

1:43:05

M40

232

65.12

7:52

Sarah Crannage

1:43:12

SF

46

66.81

7:53

Phil Abbott

1:43:18

SM

234

61.71

7:53

Colin Bostock

1:43:47

M50

241

70.37

7:55

Ex Member

1:45:28

SM

260

170.9

8:03

Bill Sheppard

1:45:52

M50

264

69.63

8:05

PB

Catherine Rowe

1:46:01

F45

61

77.48

8:06

Ex Member

1:49:47

SM

332

164.18

8:23

Ex Member

1:49:50

SF

82

197.32

8:23

Ex Member

1:53:24

M50

372

158.94

8:39

Ex Member

2:00:31

F45

147

179.82

9:12

CB

Ex Member

2:12:54

M60

485

135.62

10:09

Vicky Lockhart

2:17:33

F45

208

58.36

10:30


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andy Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeil
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:13:29 - Adam White
1:14:33 - Ryan Haw
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:14:52 - Mark Boot
1:15:31 - Anthony Hatswell
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:23:41 - Joanna Male
1:27:26 - Eleanor Venn
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:31:34 - Stacey Sangster
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Cunningham
1:37:19 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     09-12-2018     08-12-2019     12-12-2021     

Achievements from this race