Turkey Trot

13-12-2009 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rod Harris

1:14:09

SM

5

86.57

5:40

Ian Chant

1:19:02

SM

13

81.81

6:02

PB

Sarah Harris

1:19:47

SF

16

86.41

6:05

PB 1st Lady

Andy Colegate

1:21:19

SM

25

75.31

6:12

Richard Wilkinson

1:23:41

M40

41

84.26

6:23

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:23:44

M40

43

81.45

6:24

PB

Jon Hughes

1:26:55

M40

62

76.63

6:38

Ex Member

1:27:07

SM

64

206.9

6:39

Ex Member

1:28:14

M40

77

204.28

6:44

PB

John Hay

1:34:53

M40

169

71.89

7:15

PB

Ex Member

1:35:51

SM

182

188.05

7:19

CB

Rob Easter

1:38:26

M50

224

71.63

7:31

Chris Garratt

1:39:06

M40

241

68.28

7:34

Colin Bostock

1:39:17

M50

245

73.56

7:35

CB

Damian Cowlishaw

1:39:22

M40

247

69.2

7:35

PB

Shaun Burton

1:42:39

M40

298

65.4

7:50

CB

Ex Member

1:45:12

SM

353

171.34

8:02

1st Santa

Sarah Crannage

1:45:26

SF

357

65.39

8:03

Ex Member

1:45:50

M60

368

170.31

8:05

CB

Ex Member

1:47:53

SM

408

167.07

8:14

Ex Member

1:50:04

M40

457

163.76

8:24

Matt Salt

1:50:26

SM

464

54.76

8:26

PB by over 9 mins

Ex Member

1:51:53

M50

500

161.1

8:32

Debut

David Weston

1:53:47

M40

548

57.25

8:41

PB

Christopher Wood

1:53:49

SM

549

56.01

8:41

Pacing

Ex Member

1:55:37

M50

585

155.9

8:50

Catherine Rowe

1:56:25

F45

597

70.56

8:53

As Santas Helper

Bill Sheppard

1:56:26

M50

598

63.31

8:53

As Santa

Louise Hughes

1:59:00

SF

648

58.4

9:05

Ex Member

2:02:30

F45

690

176.91

9:21

As Wirksworth

Ex Member

2:06:52

F35

752

170.82

9:41

Pete Sturgess

2:18:09

M40

813

49.77

10:33


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Andy Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeil
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:13:29 - Adam White
1:14:33 - Ryan Haw
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:14:52 - Mark Boot
1:15:31 - Anthony Hatswell
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:23:41 - Joanna Male
1:27:26 - Eleanor Venn
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:31:34 - Stacey Sangster
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Cunningham
1:37:19 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     09-12-2018     08-12-2019     12-12-2021     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sarah Harris
3rd m45 Richard Wilkinson