Turkey Trot

08-12-2019 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

1:13:29

M35

4

82.66

5:37

PB

Anthony Hatswell

1:17:30

M35

11

76.96

5:55

Ryan Haw

1:18:42

SM

16

75.79

6:00

PB

Matthew Coaker

1:19:14

SM

18

75.28

6:03

PB

James Fisher

1:22:07

SM

19

72.64

6:16

PB

Paul Allcock

1:22:14

SM

20

72.53

6:17

Ian Chant

1:23:23

M45

28

78.43

6:22

Martin Hunt

1:23:40

SM

29

71.29

6:23

As Formula One

Joanna Male

1:23:41

SF

1

71.28

6:23

Debut

Eleanor Lunt

1:27:26

SF

3

68.22

6:40

PB

Wade Fodden

1:29:33

M35

66

70.31

6:50

Sarah Semmens

1:41:10

F35

26

61.34

7:43

Paul Burchell

1:47:10

M55

314

67.02

8:11

Mark Hudson

1:48:47

M55

333

66.03

8:18

Vreni Verhoeven

1:50:04

F55

84

62.95

8:24

Adam Drummond

1:51:35

SM

369

53.45

8:31

PB

Louise McQuade

1:53:00

F45

101

60.27

8:38

PB

Kim Chant

1:53:01

F45

102

57.42

8:38

PB

Laura Froggatt

1:53:04

F35

104

56.1

8:38

PB

Matthew Hooton

1:55:24

M35

404

51.68

8:49

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

1:56:55

F45

144

54.66

8:55

CB

Louise Robinson

1:57:41

F35

155

51.98

8:59

Nicola Bennett

2:00:17

F35

183

51.22

9:11

Carrie Chan

2:03:15

F35

199

49.28

9:25

PB

Colin Bostock

2:05:14

M55

510

59.67

9:34

Valerie Lindsey

2:14:28

F65

285

60.92

10:16

1st VW70

Tracey Dennis

2:15:40

F45

297

50.2

10:21

Gavin Wilkinson

2:15:40

SM

567

43.96

10:21

Jennifer Allen

2:17:22

F45

304

46.17

10:29

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

2:22:49

M55

579

48.95

10:54


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:10:13 - Ex Member
1:10:31 - Andy McNeil
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:13:29 - Adam White
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:15:31 - Anthony Hatswell
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:18:42 - Ryan Haw

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:23:41 - Joanna Male
1:27:26 - Eleanor Lunt
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Cunningham
1:37:19 - Ex Member
1:39:45 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
11-12-2011     09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015
11-12-2016     11-02-2018     09-12-2018     

Achievements from this race