Turkey Trot

08-12-2019 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

1:13:29

M35

4

83.34

5:37

PB

Anthony Hatswell

1:17:30

M35

11

77.08

5:55

Ryan Haw

1:18:42

SM

16

75.45

6:00

PB

Matthew Coaker

1:19:14

SM

18

74.95

6:03

PB

James Fisher

1:22:07

SM

19

70.67

6:16

PB

Paul Allcock

1:22:14

SM

20

70.97

6:17

Ian Chant

1:23:23

M45

28

78.7

6:22

Martin Hunt

1:23:40

SM

29

70.98

6:23

As Formula One

Joanna Male

1:23:41

SF

1

77.01

6:23

Debut

Eleanor Venn

1:27:26

SF

3

75.11

6:40

PB

Wade Fodden

1:29:33

M35

66

70.2

6:50

Sarah Semmens

1:41:10

F35

26

68.15

7:43

Paul Burchell

1:47:10

M55

314

66.94

8:11

Mark Hudson

1:48:47

M55

333

65.95

8:18

Vreni Verhoeven

1:50:04

F55

84

71.31

8:24

Adam Drummond

1:51:35

SM

369

52.01

8:31

PB

Louise McQuade

1:53:00

F45

101

68.02

8:38

PB

Kim Chant

1:53:01

F45

102

64.17

8:38

PB

Laura Froggatt

1:53:04

F35

104

62.48

8:38

PB

Matthew Hooton

1:55:24

M35

404

52.07

8:49

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

1:56:55

F45

144

60.42

8:55

CB

Louise Robinson

1:57:41

F35

155

57.7

8:59

Nicola Bennett

2:00:17

F35

183

56.86

9:11

Carrie Chan

2:03:15

F35

199

54.69

9:25

PB

Colin Bostock

2:05:14

M55

510

59.41

9:34

Valerie Lindsey

2:14:28

F65

285

72.02

10:16

1st VW70

Tracey Dennis

2:15:40

F45

297

56.66

10:21

Gavin Wilkinson

2:15:40

SM

567

43.52

10:21

Jennifer Allen

2:17:22

F45

304

51.43

10:29

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

2:22:49

M55

579

48.95

10:54


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Rod Harris
1:09:57 - William Lunn-pigula
1:10:13 - Andy Peat
1:10:31 - Andy McNeil
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
1:12:23 - Ryan Haw
1:13:29 - Adam White
1:13:31 - Mark Boot
1:14:12 - Nick Mather
1:14:45 - Daniel Hawley

Women
1:19:47 - Sarah Harris
1:23:41 - Joanna Male
1:27:26 - Eleanor Venn
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:31:34 - Stacey Sangster
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Cunningham
1:37:19 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010
11-12-2011     09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015
11-12-2016     11-02-2018     09-12-2018     12-12-2021     11-12-2022
10-12-2023     

Achievements from this race