Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

25-06-2013 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Peat

32:32

SM

1

86.03

5:15

1st male

Mark Boot

35:58

SM

8

73.69

5:48

pb 34 sec!

Anthony Hatswell

36:00

SM

9

75.95

5:48

pb over 1 min

Rob Fox

36:15

M50

11

89.91

5:51

1st V50

Ex Member

37:13

SM

19

210.84

6:00

1st 10k LERC debut

Adam White

37:47

SM

24

74.08

6:06

debut

Patrick Fitzgerald

38:29

M40

27

81.9

6:12

Richard Howe

38:52

SM

30

71.16

6:16

Dave Boot

39:15

M40

35

80.3

6:20

Ex Member

40:00

M40

43

196.16

6:27

debut

Natalie Teece

41:22

SF

50

76.53

6:40

3rd lady

Alan Maplethorpe

41:33

M50

53

78.44

6:42

3rd V50

Richard Halloran

41:37

M40

56

70.81

6:43

1st 10k LERC debut

David Riley

41:50

M50

58

81.5

6:45

4th V50

Ex Member

42:21

M40

62

185.28

6:50

debut

John Hay

43:49

M40

87

71.93

7:04

Jackie Cunningham

44:02

F45

94

83.74

7:06

1st FV50

Martin Tilling

44:07

M50

95

73.25

7:07

Ex Member

44:16

SF

99

233.36

7:08

Jodie Smith

44:24

SF

101

70.81

7:10

Ex Member

44:32

F35

106

231.96

7:11

pb 1 min debut

Oliver Cook

44:45

M40

109

68.8

7:13

debut pb

John Oleshko

45:41

M50

121

70.15

7:22

pb nearly 1 min

Matt Weightman

47:25

SM

147

57.99

7:39

pb 4 sec! debut

Colin Bostock

47:52

M50

155

70.56

7:43

Damian Cowlishaw

48:49

M50

167

65.09

7:52

Aaran Kirk

49:12

SM

176

56.89

7:56

Ex Member

49:15

SF

178

209.75

7:57

1st 10k LERC debut

Ex Member

49:34

SF

185

208.41

8:00

Rachel Argent

50:04

SF

193

62.36

8:05

Shaun Burton

50:15

M40

195

61.75

8:06

Ex Member

50:25

SF

200

204.89

8:08

1st 10k debut LERC pb

Vicky Parker

51:00

SF

206

61.65

8:14

cb

Leanne Smith

51:08

SF

210

58.4

8:15

pb 2 mins

Ashok Patel

51:08

M50

210

66.68

8:15

Ex Member

51:19

SF

213

201.3

8:17

pb 3 mins debut

Christian Wingate

51:26

SM

216

56.52

8:18

debut

Ex Member

51:30

M60

219

152.36

8:18

Ex Member

51:39

SF

222

200

8:20

pb 2 min

Kevin Barry

52:05

M40

226

58.66

8:24

debut pb

Chris Garratt

52:18

M40

234

59.79

8:26

Stephane Catelain

53:09

M40

246

59.3

8:34

Casey Trueman

54:09

SF

259

58.06

8:44

pb over 3 mins

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

55:44

F35

277

58.58

8:59

debut

Ex Member

55:46

F35

278

58.09

9:00

debut

Laura Froggatt

55:48

F35

279

58.51

9:00

Pete Sturgess

57:36

M50

289

55.17

9:17

335 runners

Karen Wingate

57:44

F35

290

57.99

9:19


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:02 - Nicholas Dennis
32:17 - Neil Renault
32:32 - Andy Peat
32:35 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
32:46 - Rod Harris
33:14 - William Lunn-pigula
33:17 - Andy McNeil
33:31 - Darlington Magalela
34:34 - Richard Ford
34:45 - Andy Colegate

Women
36:48 - Sarah Harris
37:44 - Sharon Orridge
41:22 - Natalie Teece
41:40 - Stefanie Warwick
42:07 - Jackie Cunningham
42:19 - Ex Member
42:25 - Sarah Semmens
42:34 - Jodie Smith
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:11 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

02-07-1992     23-06-1998     22-06-1999     27-06-2000     26-06-2001
25-06-2002     24-06-2003     24-06-2004     28-06-2005     04-07-2006
26-06-2007     24-06-2008     23-06-2009     22-06-2010     28-06-2011
26-06-2012     03-07-2014     02-07-2015     30-06-2016     29-06-2017
28-06-2018     04-07-2019     29-06-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st Andy Peat
1st f50 Jackie Cunningham
1st m50 Rob Fox