Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

04-07-2006 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Neil Renault

32:22

SM

1

84.95

5:13

Andy McNeil

34:10

M40

4

90.81

5:31

Paul Lewis (Non member)

36:34

SM

9

80.59

5:54

Ex Member

36:36

M40

10

214.39

5:54

Andy Colegate

37:14

SM

18

76.08

6:00

John Birch

37:54

M40

20

86.73

6:07

Ian Adkin

39:32

SM

34

77.29

6:23

Jon Hughes

40:26

SM

42

76.15

6:31

PB

Ashok Patel

40:28

M50

43

84.25

6:32

SB

Rob Fox

40:30

M40

44

80.47

6:32

Alan Maplethorpe

41:15

M40

46

79.01

6:39

SB

Martin Tilling

41:28

M40

49

77.93

6:41

Rob Jackson

41:32

M40

50

77.16

6:42

David Riley

42:16

M50

60

80.67

6:49

Ex Member

43:13

SM

71

181.56

6:58

PB

Ex Member

43:34

SM

72

180.11

7:02

Phil Abbott

43:49

SM

75

67.25

7:04

PB

Monica Marriott

44:02

SF

7

72.45

7:06

Rob Bevan

44:18

M40

79

71.15

7:09

PB

Ian Wallis

44:19

M40

80

71.7

7:09

Ex Member

44:48

M40

89

175.15

7:14

Ex Member

44:54

F35

10

230.07

7:15

Colin Bostock

45:45

M50

104

73.84

7:23

Steve Clark

45:53

SM

106

65.61

7:24

Ex Member

46:03

SM

109

170.39

7:26

Debut

Ex Member

46:06

SM

111

170.21

7:26

Robert Warburton

46:12

M50

112

75.23

7:27

Ex Member

46:27

M60

116

168.93

7:30

SB

Jodie Smith

46:29

SF

18

67.64

7:30

Mark Harrison

46:49

SM

122

64.3

7:33

PB

Catherine Benson

47:00

F35

22

73.83

7:35

Ex Member

47:22

F35

24

218.09

7:38

PB

Sean Gauton

47:32

SM

135

62.88

7:40

Equal PB

Ex Member

47:57

M50

139

163.63

7:44

Ex Member

48:08

SM

140

163.02

7:46

Debut

Zoe Fletcher

48:37

F35

28

75.03

7:50

Vixen (vicky) Yeomans

49:06

SF

33

67.59

7:55

Ex Member

49:18

F35

37

209.53

7:57

PB

John Hay

49:39

M40

160

63.48

8:00

SB

Ex Member

50:08

SM

167

156.51

8:05

Ex Member

50:27

F35

43

204.76

8:08

Damian Cowlishaw

50:50

M40

173

62.52

8:12

Debut

Kevin Holland

51:25

SM

176

59.88

8:18

Ex Member

51:30

SF

52

200.58

8:18

SB

Ex Member

53:48

M50

194

145.85

8:41

Peter Thorburn

53:54

M60

196

73.14

8:42

Ex Member

54:27

M60

202

72.4

8:47

Ex Member

54:56

SF

82

188.05

8:52

Ex Member

56:04

SM

214

139.94

9:03

Ex Member

57:18

F35

108

180.28

9:15

Debut

Ex Member

57:48

SF

111

178.72

9:19

Pete Sturgess

57:55

M40

227

54.87

9:20

Ex Member

58:13

F45

113

177.44

9:23

PB

Ex Member

1:01:10

M50

240

128.28

9:52

Ex Member

1:01:17

M50

241

128.04

9:53

Ex Member

1:03:21

M60

245

123.86

10:13

Vicky Lockhart

1:03:28

F45

154

59.39

10:14

Ex Member

1:03:52

SM

247

122.86

10:18

Debut

Ex Member

1:05:28

SF

163

157.79

10:34

Debut

Ann Church

1:11:16

F35

171

47.39

11:30


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:02 - Nicholas Dennis
32:17 - Neil Renault
32:32 - Andy Peat
32:35 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
32:46 - Rod Harris
33:14 - William Lunn-pigula
33:17 - Andy McNeil
33:31 - Darlington Magalela
34:34 - Richard Ford
34:45 - Andy Colegate

Women
36:48 - Sarah Harris
37:44 - Sharon Orridge
41:22 - Natalie Teece
41:40 - Stefanie Warwick
42:07 - Jackie Cunningham
42:19 - Ex Member
42:25 - Sarah Semmens
42:34 - Jodie Smith
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:11 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

02-07-1992     23-06-1998     22-06-1999     27-06-2000     26-06-2001
25-06-2002     24-06-2003     24-06-2004     28-06-2005     26-06-2007
24-06-2008     23-06-2009     22-06-2010     28-06-2011     26-06-2012
25-06-2013     03-07-2014     02-07-2015     30-06-2016     29-06-2017
28-06-2018     04-07-2019     29-06-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st Neil Renault