Heritage - Colwick

01-07-2010 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

26:39

SM

2

87.71

5:20

CB

Rod Harris

28:49

SM

8

81.11

5:46

Sarah Harris

28:50

SF

1

88.31

5:46

The Winner!

Rob Fox

28:53

M50

9

90.16

5:47

Mark Boot

28:54

JM

10

72.84

5:47

Ian Chant

29:25

SM

14

80.69

5:53

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:22

M40

21

82.07

6:04

CB

John Birch

30:25

M50

22

86.4

6:05

Ex Member

30:45

JM

27

203.5

6:09

Dave Boot

31:04

M40

29

80.9

6:13

PB

Phil Abbott

31:11

SM

30

74.41

6:14

Mario Rocchelli

31:52

SM

37

70.73

6:22

Ex Member

32:58

SM

49

189.82

6:36

debut

David Riley

33:22

M50

56

81.84

6:40

Christopher Wood

33:29

SM

59

69.81

6:42

Ex Member

33:37

SM

63

186.15

6:43

Martin Tilling

34:20

M40

73

75.16

6:52

Chris Garratt

34:38

M40

80

71.34

6:56

Ex Member

35:11

SM

90

177.86

7:02

PB

Shaun Burton

35:13

M40

91

70.17

7:03

race best since 2004

Jackie Cunningham

35:19

F45

9

82.7

7:04

CB

John Hay

35:44

M40

98

69.73

7:09

Natalie Teece

35:46

SF

11

69.63

7:09

Catherine Rowe

36:10

F45

14

84.44

7:14

PB

Mark Harrison

36:40

M40

114

64.73

7:20

CB

Jodie Smith

36:57

SF

17

67.4

7:23

Bill Sheppard

37:13

M50

126

73.37

7:27

Ex Member

37:40

M40

132

166.13

7:32

Vreni Verhoeven

37:41

F45

20

75.89

7:32

Damian Cowlishaw

37:44

M40

134

66.61

7:33

Sarah Crannage

38:07

SF

24

66.8

7:37

Ex Member

38:32

SM

145

162.4

7:42

Ex Member

38:38

SF

29

210.62

7:44

Robert Warburton

38:52

M50

151

71.67

7:46

Ex Member

39:06

M60

156

79.13

7:49

Carol Prokopyszyn

39:13

F35

33

70.78

7:51

CB

Zoe Fletcher

40:17

F45

45

71

8:03

Nicola Bennett

40:19

SF

46

61.77

8:04

PB

Ex Member

40:50

SF

51

199.27

8:10

Debut

Vicky Parker

41:31

SF

58

59.56

8:18

Karen Wingate

42:36

F35

66

62.26

8:31

PB

Ex Member

43:20

SF

72

187.78

8:40

Rachael Tajbhai

44:17

SF

88

53.76

8:51

Debut

Kathy Crockford

45:22

F45

99

66.55

9:04

PB

Bob Crockford

47:59

M50

231

55.81

9:36

Pete Sturgess

48:56

M40

233

51.8

9:47


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Rod Harris
26:39 - Paul Lewis
26:39 - Andy McNeil
27:12 - Andy Peat
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Sarah Harris
30:22 - Sharon Orridge
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Cunningham
33:39 - Ex Member
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     06-07-2006
05-07-2007     03-07-2008     02-07-2009     07-07-2011     05-07-2012
04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     27-06-2019     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sarah Harris
2nd Paul Lewis