Heritage - Colwick

07-07-2016 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Richard Howe

29:36

SM

10

74.13

5:55

cb

Rob Fox

30:49

M50

24

85.28

6:10

Patrick Fitzgerald

31:26

M50

30

80.64

6:17

Matthew Hooton

31:59

SM

35

68.15

6:24

Alan Maplethorpe

32:16

M50

39

81.45

6:27

Michael Bland

33:36

SM

55

65.3

6:43

Sarah Semmens

34:00

F35

64

74.89

6:48

Paul Chapman

34:06

M40

67

67.55

6:49

Martin Tilling

34:26

M50

74

75.63

6:53

Stefanie Warwick

34:36

F35

76

75.37

6:55

PB

David Riley

34:41

M60

80

79.51

6:56

Jodie Smith

34:43

F35

81

72.25

6:57

pb

Katie Cotton

36:27

SF

108

65.31

7:17

John Tilling

36:48

SM

113

58.28

7:22

PB

Eleanor Venn

36:49

SF

115

65.81

7:22

Peter Wallis

37:48

SM

136

60.06

7:34

Rob Easter

38:31

M50

156

68.23

7:42

Shaun Burton

39:27

M50

180

63.17

7:53

Cathy Brown

39:38

SF

184

59.66

7:56

Chris Garratt

39:42

M50

186

63.31

7:56

Vicky Parker

40:34

F35

208

61.83

8:07

Rachel Toplis

40:52

SF

219

58.25

8:10

Catherine Benson

40:59

F45

221

67.73

8:12

Colin Bostock

41:02

M60

0

66.55

8:12

Watch time - Not on official r

Ex Member

41:23

M50

226

151.21

8:17

Philip Clowes

42:15

M40

249

56.62

8:27

Sarah Edmonds

42:18

F35

251

60.19

8:28

PB

Valerie Lindsey

44:34

F55

292

79.38

8:55

CB

Stephane Catelain

44:34

M50

293

56.88

8:55

Ashok Patel

44:39

M60

295

61.76

8:56

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

44:41

F35

297

58.36

8:56

Sarah Brennan

46:34

F35

320

54.68

9:19

Shaun Borrill

46:39

M40

322

52.97

9:20

Sarah Morley

47:31

F35

331

54.88

9:30

Gail Sudbury

49:10

F45

350

55.91

9:50


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Rod Harris
26:39 - Andy McNeil
26:39 - Paul Lewis (Non member)
27:12 - Andy Peat
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Sarah Harris
30:22 - Sharon Orridge
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Cunningham
33:39 - Ex Member
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     06-07-2006
05-07-2007     03-07-2008     02-07-2009     01-07-2010     07-07-2011
05-07-2012     04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     27-06-2019     

Achievements from this race